December 23, 2023

Danbury High School Wrestling Dual Score Report
Location: Greenwich HS

TEAMS

FINAL SCORE

Danbury HS (3-0)

71

Greenwich HS

6

WGT

RESULT

Danbury

Greenwich

106

Robert Barry (Danbury) PIN Cody Griesmeyer (Greenwich) 0:39

6

0

113

Anthony Valenzuela (Danbury) PIN Mark Zolotarevsky (Greenwich) 0:29

12

0

120

Cristian Pote (Danbury) PIN Mano Tertiropoulos (Greenwich) 0:38

18

0

126

Ioannis Rountos (Danbury) PIN Anthony Panarella (Greenwich) 0:51

24

0

132

Deydon Soto (Danbury) PIN Joseph Demita (Greenwich) 1:03

30

0

138

Victor Velez (Danbury) PIN Charlie Iozzo (Greenwich) 0:55

36

0

144

Harrison Muller (Danbury) PIN Declan O'regan (Greenwich) 1:50

42

0

150

Thomas Andruss (Greenwich) PIN Melanio Zapata (Danbury) 0:30

42

6

157

Jesse Defonce (Danbury) TECH FALL Hunter Ehret (Greenwich) 18-2

47

6

165

Emrick Henry (Danbury) PIN Rylan Alves (Greenwich) 3:20

53

6

175

Eric Coons (Danbury) PIN Benjamin Santafort (Greenwich) 3:27

59

6

190

Dominic Normand (Danbury) DEC Lorenzo Lombardo (Greenwich) 5-4

62

6

215

Justin Barker (Danbury) DEC Benedetto Graziosi (Greenwich) 9-5

65

6

285

Anderson DaSilva (Danbury) FORFEIT

71

6

 

 

TEAMS

FINAL SCORE

Danbury HS (4-0)

70

St. Joseph HS

9

WGT

RESULT

Danbury

St. Joesph

113

Anthony Valenzuela (Danbury) FORFEIT

6

0

120

Cristian Pote (Danbury) PIN Juan Garcia (St. Joseph) 1:11

12

0

126

Ioannis Rountos (Danbury) FORFEIT

18

0

132

Deydon Soto (Danbury) PIN Robert Kammerman (St. Joseph) 0:38

24

0

138

Victor Velezr (Danbury) PIN Lucas Sotolongo (St. Joseph) 0:25

30

0

144

Matthew Morehouse (Danbury) PIN Travis Finch (St. Joseph) 1:19

36

0

150

Melanio Zapata (Danbury) MAJOR DEC. Michael Maroney (St. Joseph) 14-3

40

0

157

Jesse DeFonce (Danbury) PIN Joshua Aspden (St. Joseph) 0:57

46

0

165

Emrick Henry (Danbury) PIN Santiago Hidalgo (St. Joseph) 1:32

52

0

175

Eric Coons (Danbury) PIN Nicholas Nemergut (St. Joseph) 0:54

58

0

190

Dominic Normand (Danbury) PIN Genesis Ortiz (St. Joseph) 5:22

64

0

215

Cristian Rivera (St. Joseph) PIN Justin Barker (Danbury) 0:33

64

6

285

Lucas Kellogg (St. Joseph) DEC Anderson DaSilva (Danbury) 4-2 OT

64

9

106

Leonidas Soto (Danbury) FORFEIT

70

9

 

 

TEAMS

FINAL SCORE

Danbury HS (5-0)

55

Fairfield Ludlowe HS

19

WGT

RESULT

Danbury

Fairfield Ludlowe

120

Cristian Pote (Danbury) PIN Ashlynn Cummings (Fairfield Ludlowe) 0:16

6

0

126

Ioannis Rountos (Danbury) PIN John Nickel (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:45

12

0

132

Deydon Soto (Danbury) PIN Ibrahim Kadri (Fairfield Ludlowe) 3:26

18

0

138

Victor Velez (Danbury) MAJOR DEC. Christian Latimer (Fairfield Ludlowe) 14-6

22

0

144

Harrison Muller (Danbury) PIN Abdelhamid Khannouchi (Fairfield Ludlowe) 1:36

28

0

150

Dylan Sherman (Fairfield Ludlowe) DEC. Melanio Zapata (Danbury) 9-4

28

3

157

Jesse DeFonce (Danbury) PIN Jeffrey Hutzelmann (Fairfield Ludlowe) 4:20

34

3

165

Donell Young (Fairfield Ludlowe) MAJOR DEC. Emrick Henry (Danbury) 10-1

34

7

175

Eric Coons (Danbury) DEC. Alec Mertz (Fairfield Ludlowe) 3-2

37

7

190

Dominic Normand (Danbury) FORFEIT

43

7

215

Sebastian Guzman (Fairfield Ludlowe) PIN Justin Barker (Danbury) 0:29

43

13

285

Yuri Agadjanian (Fairfield Ludlowe) PIN Anderson DaSilva (Danbury) 4:13

43

19

106

Robert Barry (Danbury) FORFEIT

49

19

113

Anthony Valenzuela (Danbury) FORFEIT

55

19

 

 

Back to Results

 

Back to Schedule

 

Home