January 7, 2023

Sanford Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)
Location: Sanford HS (Maine)

Team scores 

Team name

Score

Finalists

Placers

Wins

Losses

P Falls

T Falls

M Decs

DANBURY HATTERS (DAN)

226.0

5

10

39

19

24

4

7

WELLS (Wel)

171.0

5

8

28

21

20

0

2

TIMBERLANE (A) (TMB(A))

163.5

2

9

36

23

20

1

4

SANFORD (SAN)

150.0

2

7

30

22

25

0

1

CUMBERLAND (CMBR)

147.0

0

8

33

27

22

0

2

Noble (Nbl)

129.0

3

6

24

13

14

2

2

MASSABESIC (MASS)

125.5

2

6

24

17

15

3

2

Bonny Eagle (BE)

107.0

2

5

21

13

14

0

4

NORTH PROVIDENCE (N.PHS)

98.0

1

4

25

25

16

0

1

WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK (WOLF)

76.5

1

3

17

16

8

1

1

MATTANAWCOOK (MA)

63.0

1

3

15

17

7

0

1

MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK (MTAB)

63.0

2

2

10

16

8

0

0

YORK (YORK)

63.0

0

3

15

20

11

0

1

KENNEBUNK (KNNB)

61.0

0

3

17

24

11

0

1

MARSHWOOD (MRSH)

51.0

1

2

14

14

5

0

2

MOUNTAIN VALLEY (MNTV)

46.0

1

1

12

21

7

0

1

BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY (BIDD)

42.5

0

1

16

24

8

1

1

PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND (PSP)

24.5

0

1

8

14

2

1

0

SACOPEE VALLEY (SCPV)

24.0

0

1

5

1

5

0

0

SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM (SCAR)

19.0

0

1

5

15

4

0

1

FRYEBURG ACADAMY (FRY)

10.0

0

0

4

12

3

0

0

TIMBERLANE (B) (TMB(B))

8.0

0

0

4

14

2

0

0

NOBLE B (NBLB)

7.0

0

0

2

2

2

0

0

Mattanawcook B (MA (B))

3.0

0

0

1

2

0

0

0

LAKE REGION (LKRG)

0.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Marshwood B (MrsB)

0.0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

Massabesic B (MssB)

0.0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

Massabesic C (MssC)

0.0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

PENOBSCOT VALLEY (PNBV)

0.0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

Scarborough B (ScrB)

0.0

0

0

0

2

0

0

0

TRAIP ACADEMY (TRPA)

0.0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

106

Will Soe (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

1. Cristian Pote (DAN)

1

W. Soe (N.PHS)

2. Will Soe (N.PHS)

Layla Purcell (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall 2:51

3. Christopher Chaplick (SAN)

113

W. Soe (N.PHS)

4. Dylan Bagleri (CMBR)

Rogan Boisvert (MARSHWOOD)

Fall :30

5. Ryan Sigillo (TMB(A))

2

R. Boisvert (MRSH)

6. Chris Anthony (YORK)

Hannah Perro (Noble)

5-1 Dec

281

W. Soe (N.PHS)

Dylan Bagleri (CUMBERLAND)

Fall 4:30

3

D. Bagleri (CMBR)

Mat Boucher (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 3:02

114

D. Bagleri (CMBR)

Julia Allen (WELLS)

Fall 3:10

4

C. Anthony (YORK)

Chris Anthony (YORK)

Fall 1:21

Champion

393

C. Pote (DAN)

Christopher Chaplick (SANFORD)

Maj Dec 14-0

5

Chappy (SAN)

Parker Theriault (PENOBSCOT VALLEY)

Fall :25

115

Chappy (SAN)

Noah Dumont (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 4:40

6

J. Madigan (MASS)

John Madigan (MASSABESIC)

Fall :35

282

C. Pote (DAN)

Ryan Sigillo (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 2:25

7

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

Addison Leger (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall 3:03

116

C. Pote (DAN)

Izaiah Chiolm (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

Tech Fall 20-4

8

C. Pote (DAN)

Cristian Pote (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall :56

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

D. Bagleri (CMBR)

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

L:281

Layla Purcell (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

L:116

225

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

337

D. Bagleri (CMBR)

L:1

117

H. Perro (Nbl)

Maj Dec 10-0

7-0 Dec.

Hannah Perro (Noble)

Fall :40

283

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

L:2

J. Madigan (MASS)

Fall 2:07

Third

Mat Boucher (TIMBERLANE (B))

L:115

226

J. Madigan (MASS)

366

Chappy (SAN)

L:3

118

M. Boucher (TMB(B))

Fall 1:51

Maj Dec 10-0

Julia Allen (WELLS)

8-4 Dec.

Chappy (SAN)

L:4

C. Anthony (YORK)

L:282

Parker Theriault (PENOBSCOT VALLEY)

L:114

227

C. Anthony (YORK)

338

Chappy (SAN)

L:5

119

N. Dumont (BIDD)

Fall 2:13

Fall 2:05

Noah Dumont (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:52

284

C. Anthony (YORK)

L:6

R. Boisvert (MRSH)

Maj. Dec 11-0

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

Fifth

Addison Leger (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

L:113

228

R. Boisvert (MRSH)

L:337

365

R. Sigillo (TMB(A))

L:7

120

A. Leger (WOLF)

7-0 Dec

C. Anthony (YORK)

Fall 3:30

Izaiah Chiolm (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

3-2 Dec.

L:338

L:8

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

113

James Blood (SANFORD)

1. James Blood (SAN)

9

J. Blood (SAN)

2. Deydon Soto (DAN)

Savanah Thyng (Massabesic C)

Fall :47

3. Brady Ouellete (Nbl)

121

J. Blood (SAN)

4. Austin Sirois (BIDD)

Owen Gray (NOBLE B)

Fall 1:47

5. Isaac Boulard (MASS)

10

O. Gray (NBLB)

6. Talon Oljey (TMB(A))

Tushiyah Lowe (CUMBERLAND)

Fall 2:37

285

J. Blood (SAN)

Talon Oljey (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 4:30

11

T. Oljey (TMB(A))

Josh Pawlendzio (YORK)

Fall 1:58

122

I. Boulard (MASS)

Chance Watson (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Tech Fall 15-0

12

I. Boulard (MASS)

Isaac Boulard (MASSABESIC)

Fall :40

Champion

394

J. Blood (SAN)

Brady Ouellete (Noble)

4-3 Dec

13

B. Ouellete (Nbl)

Chris Paquette (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 1:06

123

B. Ouellete (Nbl)

Nick Allen (WELLS)

6-2 Dec.

14

M. Soe (N.PHS)

Micah Soe (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Fall 3:12

286

D. Soto (DAN)

Austin Sirois (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Maj Dec 11-2

15

A. Sirois (BIDD)

Asher Kennedy (KENNEBUNK)

16-1 Tech.Fall

124

D. Soto (DAN)

Paige Stephenson (Massabesic B)

Tech Fall 17-2

16

D. Soto (DAN)

Deydon Soto (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall 1:57

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

I. Boulard (MASS)

A. Sirois (BIDD)

L:285

Savanah Thyng (Massabesic C)

L:124

229

A. Sirois (BIDD)

339

A. Sirois (BIDD)

L:9

125

T. Lowe (CMBR)

Fall 1:42

8-6 Dec.

Tushiyah Lowe (CUMBERLAND)

Fall :41

287

A. Sirois (BIDD)

L:10

M. Soe (N.PHS)

6-1 Dec

Third

Josh Pawlendzio (YORK)

L:123

230

M. Soe (N.PHS)

368

B. Ouellete (Nbl)

L:11

126

C. Watson (MNTV)

13-7 Dec

Fall 2:17

Chance Watson (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall :31

B. Ouellete (Nbl)

L:12

T. Oljey (TMB(A))

L:286

Chris Paquette (TIMBERLANE (B))

L:122

231

T. Oljey (TMB(A))

340

B. Ouellete (Nbl)

L:13

127

N. Allen (Wel)

Fall 3:40

Fall 2:30

Nick Allen (WELLS)

Fall :31

288

T. Oljey (TMB(A))

L:14

O. Gray (NBLB)

Fall 3:29

I. Boulard (MASS)

Fifth

Asher Kennedy (KENNEBUNK)

L:121

232

O. Gray (NBLB)

L:339

367

I. Boulard (MASS)

L:15

128

A. Kennedy (KNNB)

Fall 3:19

T. Oljey (TMB(A))

Tech Fall 16-1

Paige Stephenson (Massabesic B)

Fall :57

L:340

L:16

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

120

Ayden Cofone (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

1. Ayden Cofone (WOLF)

17

A. Cofone (WOLF)

2. Calvin Chase (Wel)

Owen Peppler (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

Fall :28

3. Victor Velez (DAN)

129

A. Cofone (WOLF)

4. Nicholas Chenard (MASS)

Chase Frost (Bonny Eagle)

Fall 1:04

5. Kaleb Dustin (Nbl)

18

C. Frost (BE)

6. Mason VanGieson (SAN)

Nathan Giusti (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Fall 2:56

289

A. Cofone (WOLF)

Kaleb Dustin (Noble)

Tech Fall 18-2

19

K. Dustin (Nbl)

Gunner Kennedy (KENNEBUNK)

Fall 1:06

130

V. Velez (DAN)

Cole Suess (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 1:13

20

V. Velez (DAN)

Victor Velez (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall :45

Champion

395

A. Cofone (WOLF)

Nicholas Chenard (MASSABESIC)

Fall 5:17

21

N. Chenard (MASS)

Tristan Conley (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Fall :33

131

N. Chenard (MASS)

Josh Caetano (CUMBERLAND)

10-3 Dec.

22

M. VanGieson (SAN)

Mason VanGieson (SANFORD)

Fall :42

290

C. Chase (Wel)

Josh Neal (YORK)

4-2 Dec

23

J. Neal (YORK)

Robert Frausto (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 3:25

132

C. Chase (Wel)

Cam Pettingil (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 3:43

24

C. Chase (Wel)

Calvin Chase (WELLS)

Fall 3:31

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

V. Velez (DAN)

J. Neal (YORK)

L:289

Owen Peppler (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

L:132

233

J. Neal (YORK)

341

V. Velez (DAN)

L:17

133

N. Giusti (N.PHS)

Fall 3:48

Maj. Dec 13-0

Nathan Giusti (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Fall 1:38

291

M. VanGieson (SAN)

L:18

M. VanGieson (SAN)

Fall 2:25

Third

Gunner Kennedy (KENNEBUNK)

L:131

234

M. VanGieson (SAN)

370

V. Velez (DAN)

L:19

134

C. Suess (TMB(A))

Fall 1:24

Maj Dec 11-2

Cole Suess (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 2:53

N. Chenard (MASS)

L:20

K. Dustin (Nbl)

L:290

Tristan Conley (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

L:130

235

K. Dustin (Nbl)

342

N. Chenard (MASS)

L:21

135

J. Caetano (CMBR)

Fall 2:02

Maj Dec 13-0

Josh Caetano (CUMBERLAND)

Fall :20

292

K. Dustin (Nbl)

L:22

C. Frost (BE)

Maj Dec 11-1

M. VanGieson (SAN)

Fifth

Robert Frausto (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

L:129

236

C. Pettingil (TMB(B))

L:341

369

K. Dustin (Nbl)

L:23

136

C. Pettingil (TMB(B))

10-8 Dec

K. Dustin (Nbl)

Maj Dec 14-0

Cam Pettingil (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 2:36

L:342

L:24

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

126

Anthony Hackert (DANBURY HATTERS)

1. Karter Crosby (Wel)

25

A. Hackert (DAN)

2. Cody Marchand (Nbl)

Jordan Casey (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall :31

3. Jim Neal (YORK)

137

A. Hackert (DAN)

4. Connor Nelson (BE)

Miles Smith (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall 2:43

5. Anthony Hackert (DAN)

26

A. Baker (CMBR)

6. Connor Langerak (MA)

Aidan Baker (CUMBERLAND)

6-4 DEC

293

C. Marchand (Nbl)

Connor Langerak (MATTANAWCOOK)

6-2 Dec

27

C. Langerak (MA)

Santino Autiello (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

9-4 Dec

138

C. Marchand (Nbl)

Phil Smith (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:01

28

C. Marchand (Nbl)

Cody Marchand (Noble)

Fall 1:15

Champion

396

K. Crosby (Wel)

Jim Neal (YORK)

12-7 Dec

29

J. Neal (YORK)

Connor Meehan (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

Fall 1:10

139

J. Neal (YORK)

Drew Webber (MARSHWOOD)

6-2 Dec.

30

C. Nelson (BE)

Connor Nelson (Bonny Eagle)

Fall 4:27

294

K. Crosby (Wel)

TJ Labatte (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 5:50

31

TJ Labatte (TMB(A))

Ben Corriveau (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall 1:59

140

K. Crosby (Wel)

Daniel Bengi (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Maj Dec 12-4

32

K. Crosby (Wel)

Karter Crosby (WELLS)

Inj. Default

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

A. Hackert (DAN)

TJ Labatte (TMB(A))

L:293

Jordan Casey (TIMBERLANE (B))

L:140

237

TJ Labatte (TMB(A))

343

C. Nelson (BE)

L:25

141

M. Smith (MNTV)

6-3 Dec

Maj Dec 12-4

Miles Smith (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

10-5 Dec.

295

C. Nelson (BE)

L:26

C. Nelson (BE)

Fall 4:33

Third

Santino Autiello (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

L:139

238

C. Nelson (BE)

372

J. Neal (YORK)

L:27

142

S. Autiello (N.PHS)

Fall 3:22

7-5 Sv Dec

Phil Smith (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

4-2 Dec.

J. Neal (YORK)

L:28

C. Langerak (MA)

L:294

Connor Meehan (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

L:138

239

C. Langerak (MA)

344

J. Neal (YORK)

L:29

143

D. Webber (MRSH)

Maj Dec 11-1

Fall :41

Drew Webber (MARSHWOOD)

Fall 2:18

296

C. Langerak (MA)

L:30

A. Baker (CMBR)

Fall 4:28

A. Hackert (DAN)

Fifth

Ben Corriveau (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

L:137

240

A. Baker (CMBR)

L:343

371

A. Hackert (DAN)

L:31

144

B. Corriveau (WOLF)

Fall 3:23

C. Langerak (MA)

Fall 2:27

Daniel Bengi (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Forfeit

L:344

L:32

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

132

Jesse Defonce (DANBURY HATTERS)

1. Jesse Defonce (DAN)

33

J. Defonce (DAN)

2. Dyllan Davis (Wel)

Zach Springer (MATTANAWCOOK)

Fall 1:13

3. Logan Neishel (N.PHS)

145

J. Defonce (DAN)

4. Adam Dumont (Nbl)

Andrew Kelly (CUMBERLAND)

Tech Fall 20-5

5. Dom Lee (TMB(A))

34

A. Dumont (Nbl)

6. James Chaplick (SAN)

Adam Dumont (Noble)

Fall 3:27

297

J. Defonce (DAN)

Logan Neishel (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Fall 5:12

35

L. Neishel (N.PHS)

Alissa Caltagirone (YORK)

Maj. Dec 10-2

146

L. Neishel (N.PHS)

Chris Watkinson (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall 1:57

36

C. Watkinson (MTAB)

Domenick Smith (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:55

Champion

397

J. Defonce (DAN)

James Chaplick (SANFORD)

Fall 3:37

37

J. Chaplick (SAN)

Seth Goodwin (MARSHWOOD)

Fall 3:01

147

J. Chaplick (SAN)

Ethan Burr (KENNEBUNK)

Fall 3:29

38

O. Pilsbury (WOLF)

Owen Pilsbury (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Maj. Dec 11-2

298

D. Davis (Wel)

Scott Pelletier (MASSABESIC)

Fall 5:03

39

D. Lee (TMB(A))

Dom Lee (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 4:42

148

D. Davis (Wel)

Joey Consalvo (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 1:29

40

D. Davis (Wel)

Dyllan Davis (WELLS)

Fall :30

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

L. Neishel (N.PHS)

D. Lee (TMB(A))

L:297

Zach Springer (MATTANAWCOOK)

L:148

241

D. Lee (TMB(A))

345

L. Neishel (N.PHS)

L:33

149

Z. Springer (MA)

Fall 1:23

Fall 2:59

Andrew Kelly (CUMBERLAND)

Forfeit

299

D. Lee (TMB(A))

L:34

O. Pilsbury (WOLF)

Maj Dec 12-2

Third

Alissa Caltagirone (YORK)

L:147

242

D. Smith (BIDD)

374

L. Neishel (N.PHS)

L:35

150

D. Smith (BIDD)

Maj Dec 12-0

Fall 4:57

Domenick Smith (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

9-3 Dec.

J. Chaplick (SAN)

L:36

C. Watkinson (MTAB)

L:298

Seth Goodwin (MARSHWOOD)

L:146

243

C. Watkinson (MTAB)

346

A. Dumont (Nbl)

L:37

151

E. Burr (KNNB)

Fall 4:07

4-3 Dec

Ethan Burr (KENNEBUNK)

9-5 Dec.

300

A. Dumont (Nbl)

L:38

A. Dumont (Nbl)

Fall 2:51

D. Lee (TMB(A))

Fifth

Scott Pelletier (MASSABESIC)

L:145

244

A. Dumont (Nbl)

L:345

373

D. Lee (TMB(A))

L:39

152

S. Pelletier (MASS)

Tech Fall 18-2

J. Chaplick (SAN)

6-1 Dec

Joey Consalvo (TIMBERLANE (B))

Maj. Dec 14-0

L:346

L:40

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

138

Griffin Brickett (WELLS)

1. Trevor Perkins (BE)

41

G. Brickett (Wel)

2. Kaden Dustin (Nbl)

Noah Riley (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Fall 3:24

3. Griffin Brickett (Wel)

153

G. Brickett (Wel)

4. John Fabrizo (TMB(A))

Nate Foote (YORK)

Fall 1:19

5. Aidan Hashem (MRSH)

42

N. Gamache (MNTV)

6. Zachary Schonhoff (CMBR)

Nate Gamache (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall 2:13

301

T. Perkins (BE)

Owen Harper (MATTANAWCOOK)

3-0 Dec

43

A. Hashem (MRSH)

Aidan Hashem (MARSHWOOD)

8-5 Dec

154

T. Perkins (BE)

Mario Real (KENNEBUNK)

8-2 Dec

44

T. Perkins (BE)

Trevor Perkins (Bonny Eagle)

Fall 3:17

Champion

398

T. Perkins (BE)

John Fabrizo (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 5:58

45

J. Fabrizo (TMB(A))

Joey Fusco (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

Maj. Dec 12-0

155

J. Fabrizo (TMB(A))

Anthony Barros (DANBURY HATTERS)

Tech. Fall 15-0

46

D. Wedgewood (BIDD)

Drew Wedgewood (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:55

302

K. Dustin (Nbl)

Zachary Schonhoff (CUMBERLAND)

5-3 Dec

47

Z. Schonhoff (CMBR)

Chandler Robichaud (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall 3:53

156

K. Dustin (Nbl)

Connor Pickering (SANFORD)

3-0 Dec.

48

K. Dustin (Nbl)

Kaden Dustin (Noble)

Fall 2:20

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

G. Brickett (Wel)

Z. Schonhoff (CMBR)

L:301

Noah Riley (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

L:156

245

Z. Schonhoff (CMBR)

347

G. Brickett (Wel)

L:41

157

N. Riley (N.PHS)

Maj Dec 9-0

5-0 TB

Nate Foote (YORK)

Fall 3:35

303

Z. Schonhoff (CMBR)

L:42

D. Wedgewood (BIDD)

8-4 Dec

Third

Owen Harper (MATTANAWCOOK)

L:155

246

D. Wedgewood (BIDD)

376

G. Brickett (Wel)

L:43

158

O. Harper (MA)

Fall 2:19

Fall 5:32

Mario Real (KENNEBUNK)

2-1 Dec.

J. Fabrizo (TMB(A))

L:44

A. Hashem (MRSH)

L:302

Joey Fusco (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

L:154

247

A. Hashem (MRSH)

348

J. Fabrizo (TMB(A))

L:45

159

J. Fusco (FRY)

Maj Dec 14-4

6-4 SV

Anthony Barros (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall :1:35

304

A. Hashem (MRSH)

L:46

N. Gamache (MNTV)

Fall 3:52

Z. Schonhoff (CMBR)

Fifth

Chandler Robichaud (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

L:153

248

N. Gamache (MNTV)

L:347

375

A. Hashem (MRSH)

L:47

160

C. Pickering (SAN)

10-4 Dec

A. Hashem (MRSH)

Maj. Dec 11-1

Connor Pickering (SANFORD)

Fall 2:47

L:348

L:48

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

145

Brody Maxon (WELLS)

1. Cody Bubier (MRSH)

49

B. Maxon (Wel)

2. Jacob Andrade (TMB(A))

Jacob Morrissey (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 1:14

3. Jack Harriman (MASS)

161

B. Maxon (Wel)

4. Chris Luna (DAN)

Chris Luna (DANBURY HATTERS)

Maj. Dec 15-1

5. Luke Callis (SAN)

50

M. Santana (N.PHS)

6. Brody Maxon (Wel)

Miguel Santana (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

13-11 Dec.

305

C. Bubier (MRSH)

Luke Callis (SANFORD)

Fall 3:01

51

L. Callis (SAN)

Lude Zombo (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:258

162

C. Bubier (MRSH)

Herlin Martinez (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

5-2 Dec.

52

C. Bubier (MRSH)

Cody Bubier (MARSHWOOD)

Fall :34

Champion

399

C. Bubier (MRSH)

Jack Harriman (MASSABESIC)

12-9 Dec.

53

J. Harriman (MASS)

Kaiden Friend (MATTANAWCOOK)

Fall 3:01

163

J. Harriman (MASS)

Elan "Moose" Keys (KENNEBUNK)

6-1 Dec.

54

Moose (KNNB)

Zach Putnam (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

4-2 Dec.

306

J. Andrade (TMB(A))

Aiden Oconnor (Noble)

10-7 Dec

55

A. Oconnor (Nbl)

Jake St. Godard (CUMBERLAND)

7-3 Dec.

164

J. Andrade (TMB(A))

Tyler Worcester (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Maj 8-0 Dec.

56

J. Andrade (TMB(A))

Jacob Andrade (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall :57

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

B. Maxon (Wel)

A. Oconnor (Nbl)

L:305

Jacob Morrissey (TIMBERLANE (B))

L:164

249

C. Luna (DAN)

349

C. Luna (DAN)

L:49

165

C. Luna (DAN)

4-0 Dec

Inj Def

Chris Luna (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall :40

307

C. Luna (DAN)

L:50

Moose (KNNB)

9-4 Dec

Third

Lude Zombo (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

L:163

250

Moose (KNNB)

378

J. Harriman (MASS)

L:51

166

L. Zombo (BIDD)

Fall 2:41

Fall 1:33

Herlin Martinez (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall 3:58

J. Harriman (MASS)

L:52

L. Callis (SAN)

L:306

Kaiden Friend (MATTANAWCOOK)

L:162

251

L. Callis (SAN)

350

J. Harriman (MASS)

L:53

167

K. Friend (MA)

Fall 1:36

2-1 Dec

Zach Putnam (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Forfeit

308

L. Callis (SAN)

L:54

M. Santana (N.PHS)

Fall 4:55

B. Maxon (Wel)

Fifth

Jake St. Godard (CUMBERLAND)

L:161

252

M. Santana (N.PHS)

L:349

377

L. Callis (SAN)

L:55

168

J. St. Godard (CMBR)

10-5 Dec

L. Callis (SAN)

Injury Default

Tyler Worcester (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall 4:29

L:350

L:56

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

152

Derek Cote (Noble)

1. Derek Cote (Nbl)

57

D. Cote (Nbl)

2. Lucas Libby (MNTV)

Trevor Wilkinson (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall :33

3. Jordan DaCosta (CMBR)

169

D. Cote (Nbl)

4. Cherif Rouamba (PSP)

Trevor Nevells (Bonny Eagle)

Tech Fall 16-1

5. Trevor Nevells (BE)

58

T. Nevells (BE)

6. Jack Trask (MASS)

Ben Orso (YORK)

Fall 2:45

309

D. Cote (Nbl)

Jack Anderson (MARSHWOOD)

Fall 3:14

59

J. Anderson (MRSH)

Kyle Lindblad (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 1:23

170

J. Trask (MASS)

Jack Mazarais-Atkinson (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

3-0 Dec

60

J. Trask (MASS)

Jack Trask (MASSABESIC)

Fall 1:29

Champion

400

D. Cote (Nbl)

Jordan DaCosta (CUMBERLAND)

Fall 4:52

61

J. DaCosta (CMBR)

Gaith Al Khulaifawi (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:10

171

J. DaCosta (CMBR)

Melanio Zapata (DANBURY HATTERS)

Maj Dec 11-0

62

C. Rouamba (PSP)

Cherif Rouamba (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Fall :42

310

L. Libby (MNTV)

Alex Albright (WELLS)

4-3 Dec

63

G. Pool (N.PHS)

Gonzalo Pool (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

5-2 Dec

172

L. Libby (MNTV)

Ian Friend (MATTANAWCOOK)

Maj Dec 8-0

64

L. Libby (MNTV)

Lucas Libby (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall 1:14

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

J. Trask (MASS)

G. Pool (N.PHS)

L:309

Trevor Wilkinson (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

L:172

253

B. Orso (YORK)

351

C. Rouamba (PSP)

L:57

173

B. Orso (YORK)

4-1 Dec

10-4 Dec

Ben Orso (YORK)

Fall :15

311

C. Rouamba (PSP)

L:58

C. Rouamba (PSP)

5-2 Dec

Third

Kyle Lindblad (TIMBERLANE (A))

L:171

254

C. Rouamba (PSP)

380

J. DaCosta (CMBR)

L:59

174

K. Lindblad (TMB(A))

Tech Fall 18-3

Fall :57

Jack Mazarais-Atkinson (SCARBOROUGH/GORHAM)

Fall 4:40

J. DaCosta (CMBR)

L:60

J. Anderson (MRSH)

L:310

Gaith Al Khulaifawi (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

L:170

255

J. Anderson (MRSH)

352

J. DaCosta (CMBR)

L:61

175

M. Zapata (DAN)

5-0 Dec.

Fall 2:31

Melanio Zapata (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall 4:09

312

T. Nevells (BE)

L:62

T. Nevells (BE)

Maj Dec 14-2

J. Trask (MASS)

Fifth

Alex Albright (WELLS)

L:169

256

T. Nevells (BE)

L:351

379

T. Nevells (BE)

L:63

176

A. Albright (Wel)

Fall 1:16

T. Nevells (BE)

Forfeit Medical

Ian Friend (MATTANAWCOOK)

Fall 3:54

L:352

L:64

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

160

Dom Bubar (MASSABESIC)

1. Caleb Chamberland (MTAB)

65

D. Bubar (MASS)

2. Dom Bubar (MASS)

Richard McWillams (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall :13

3. Dmitriy Dillan (CMBR)

177

D. Bubar (MASS)

4. Tucker Kennedy (KNNB)

Ronan Thompson (YORK)

Fall :32

5. Tucker Hadwen (TMB(A))

66

R. Thompson (YORK)

6. Ricky Callis (SAN)

Justin Figueriedo (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall 3:09

313

D. Bubar (MASS)

Evan Beausoleil (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

Tech Fall 16-0

67

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

Tucker Hadwen (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 4:55

178

D. Dillan (CMBR)

JJ Stults (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall 3:38

68

D. Dillan (CMBR)

Dmitriy Dillan (CUMBERLAND)

Fall 1:25

Champion

401

C. Chamberland (MTAB)

Tucker Kennedy (KENNEBUNK)

8-7 Dec.

69

T. Kennedy (KNNB)

Harry Lampesis (MARSHWOOD)

Fall 3:11

179

T. Kennedy (KNNB)

Reid Robinson (TIMBERLANE (B))

7-1 Dec

70

R. Callis (SAN)

Ricky Callis (SANFORD)

Fall 2:51

314

C. Chamberland (MTAB)

Dominic Capella (WELLS)

11-4 Dec

71

D. Capella (Wel)

Landon Vallee (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 1:31

180

C. Chamberland (MTAB)

Abdullah Alzamili (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Fall 2:36

72

C. Chamberland (MTAB)

Caleb Chamberland (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

Fall :15

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

D. Dillan (CMBR)

D. Capella (Wel)

L:313

Richard McWillams (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

L:180

257

D. Capella (Wel)

353

D. Dillan (CMBR)

L:65

181

J. Figueriedo (DAN)

Fall 2:57

Inj Def

Justin Figueriedo (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall :55

315

R. Callis (SAN)

L:66

R. Callis (SAN)

Fall 4:50

Third

Evan Beausoleil (NORTH PROVIDENCE)

L:179

258

R. Callis (SAN)

382

D. Dillan (CMBR)

L:67

182

E. Beausoleil (N.PHS)

Fall :40

3-1 Dec.

JJ Stults (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall 3:06

T. Kennedy (KNNB)

L:68

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

L:314

Harry Lampesis (MARSHWOOD)

L:178

259

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

354

T. Kennedy (KNNB)

L:69

183

R. Robinson (TMB(B))

7-3 Dec.

Fall 2:18

Reid Robinson (TIMBERLANE (B))

Fall 2:59

316

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

L:70

R. Thompson (YORK)

Inj Def

R. Callis (SAN)

Fifth

Landon Vallee (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

L:177

260

L. Vallee (BIDD)

L:353

381

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

L:71

184

L. Vallee (BIDD)

Fall 1:15

T. Hadwen (TMB(A))

Injury Default

Abdullah Alzamili (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

10-4 Dec

L:354

L:72

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

Round 5

Round 6

170

Shea Farrell (MT. ARARAT/ BRUNSWICK)

1. Shea Farrell (MTAB)

73

S. Farrell (MTAB)

2. Eli Potter (Wel)

Nehemiah Thompkins (Mattanawcook B)

Fall :31

3. Gavin Tanner (WOLF)

185

S. Farrell (MTAB)

4. Luke St. Godard (CMBR)

Richie Simpson (SANFORD)

Fall 1:03

5. Spencer Sierra (TMB(A))

74

R. Simpson (SAN)

6. Caleb Thrill (KNNB)

Emmett Fitch (MATTANAWCOOK)

Inj. Def.

317

S. Farrell (MTAB)

Caleb Thrill (KENNEBUNK)

Fall :57

75

C. Thrill (KNNB)

Andrew Ryan (MARSHWOOD)

Maj. Dec 14-6

186

S. Sierra (TMB(A))

Justin Keene (Bonny Eagle)

Fall 4:35

76

S. Sierra (TMB(A))

Spencer Sierra (TIMBERLANE (A))

Fall 3:11

Champion

402

S. Farrell (MTAB)

Gavin Tanner (WINDHAM/GNG/WESTBROOK)

Fall :50

77

G. Tanner (WOLF)

Josiah Mattias (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

Fall 2:26

187

L. St. Godard (CMBR)

Haden Fox (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

8-6 Dec.

78

L. St. Godard (CMBR)

Luke St. Godard (CUMBERLAND)

Fall 3:11

318

E. Potter (Wel)

Eric Coons (DANBURY HATTERS)

Fall 5:55

79

E. Coons (DAN)

Bakr Al Khulaifawi (BIDDEFORD/THORNTON ACADEMY)

Fall 2:42

188

E. Potter (Wel)

Devlyn Gross (MOUNTAIN VALLEY)

Fall 3:01

80

E. Potter (Wel)

Eli Potter (WELLS)

Fall 0:15

Round 1

Round 2

Round 4

Round 7

 

S. Sierra (TMB(A))

E. Coons (DAN)

L:317

Nehemiah Thompkins (Mattanawcook B)

L:188

261

E. Coons (DAN)

355

G. Tanner (WOLF)

L:73

189

N. Thompkins (MA (B))

Tech. Fall 16-1

Fall 3:35

Emmett Fitch (MATTANAWCOOK)

Forfeit

319

G. Tanner (WOLF)

L:74

G. Tanner (WOLF)

8-1 Dec

Third

Andrew Ryan (MARSHWOOD)

L:187

262

G. Tanner (WOLF)

384

G. Tanner (WOLF)

L:75

190

A. Ryan (MRSH)

Fall 2:18

4-2 Dec.

Justin Keene (Bonny Eagle)

8-6 Dec

L. St. Godard (CMBR)

L:76

C. Thrill (KNNB)

L:318

Josiah Mattias (PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND)

L:186

263

C. Thrill (KNNB)

356

L. St. Godard (CMBR)

L:77

191

H. Fox (FRY)

Fall :58

Fall 2:55

Haden Fox (FRYEBURG ACADAMY)

Fall 2:31

320

C. Thrill (KNNB)

L:78

R.