Open Wrestling

 Complete Brackets
 Interactive Online Brackets

Team Scores

Place

Team

Points

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

1

Xavier

204

2

1

2

3

1

 

2

Danbury

145

1

 

2

2

1

 

3

Simsbury

135

3

 

1

 

1

 

4

East Hartford

134.5

 

3

 

1

 

 

5

Fairfield Warde

109

1

 

2

 

1

 

6

Haddam-Killingworth

84

 

1

 

2

 

 

7

Killingly

71.5

 

2

 

1

 

 

8

Norwalk

71

 

 

2

1

 

 

9

New Fairfield

68

1

1

 

 

1

 

10

Fairfield Prep

66

1

1

 

 

 

1

11

Trumbull

63

 

 

 

 

2

1

12

Guilford

56

1

 

 

 

1

 

13

Rham

54

 

 

 

1

 

1

14

New Milford

52

1

 

 

 

1

 

15

Ridgefield

51.5

 

 

 

 

1

2

16

Branford

50

 

 

 

 

1

 

17

Newtown

48

 

 

1

 

 

1

18

Bunnell

47

 

 

1

1

 

 

19

Southington

42.5

 

 

 

 

1

1

20

Shelton

41

1

 

 

 

 

1

21

Suffield/Windsor Locks

38

 

1

 

 

 

1

22

Montville

37

 

1

 

 

 

 

23

Nonnewaug

35

 

 

1

 

 

 

23

Stratford

35

 

1

 

 

 

 

25

Berlin

33

 

 

 

 

1

 

25

Ledyard

33

1

 

 

 

 

 

27

Waterford

30

 

1

 

 

 

 

28

Avon

29

1

 

 

 

 

 

29

Canton

27.5

 

1

 

 

 

 

30

Brookfield

26

 

 

1

 

 

 

30

Foran

26

 

 

 

 

 

1

32

Bristol Central

22

 

 

1

 

 

 

33

Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross

20

 

 

 

1

 

 

34

Pomperaug

18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Maloney

18

 

 

 

 

 

1

36

Greenwich

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Norwich Free Academy

16.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Plainville

16

 

 

 

1

 

 

39

Daniel Hand

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Fairfield Ludlowe

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Glastonbury

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

New Canaan

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Seymour

14

 

 

 

 

1

 

43

Windham

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Bacon Academy

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Manchester

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Brien McMahon

11.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Bristol Eastern

11

 

 

 

 

 

1

48

Conard

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Staples

11

 

 

 

 

 

1

51

EO Smith

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

Middletown

10

 

 

 

 

 

1

51

New London

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Platt

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

Weston

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

East Lyme/Norwich Tech

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Farmington

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Portland

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

Stafford

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

Ellis Tech

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

Hall

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

60

New Britain

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Morgan

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Somers

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

Wethersfield

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Cromwell

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

Granby

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

South Windsor

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Bethel

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Griswold/Wheeler

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Joel Barlow

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Jonathan Law

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

New Haven

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Notre Dame-West Haven

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Rocky Hill

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

Woodland

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

Old Lyme

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

East Haven

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

78

Lyman Mem/Windham Tech

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Coventry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Enfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Fitch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Masuk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Newington

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Putnam

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Shepaug Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80

Tolland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placers


106 LBS
1st Joe Mahoney (New Fairfield) DEC Isaac Quiles (East Hartford), 12-6
3rd Raekwon Shabazz (Xavier) F
Deydon Soto (Danbury), 3:55
5th Mason Arborio (Berlin) MD Ben Fournier (Rham), 12-4

113 LBS
1st Isaiah Adams (Avon) DEC Maximus Morse (Xavier), 8-1
3rd Dominick Spadaro (Fairfield Warde) F Ethan Wright (Haddam-Killingworth), 2:01
5th Dominic Barrella (Ridgefield) MD Graham Ziperstein (Shelton), 10-2

120 LBS
1st Jackson Heslin (Xavier) DEC Ethan Titus (Canton), 4-1
3rd William Hamilton (Bristol Central) TF Phoenix Gardella (Norwalk), 23-7 4:42
5th Ben Zuckerman (Fairfield Warde) F Antonio Madero (Foran), 1:33

126 LBS
1st Evan Lindner (New Milford) F Kaden Ware (Killingly), 6:00
3rd Matthew Carrozza (Brookfield) DEC Kyle Levesque (Xavier), 6-4
5th Josh Howard (Southington) F Nathan Blaha (Ridgefield), 1:43

132 LBS
1st Connor Doran (Ledyard) F William Smith (Fairfield Prep), 3:49
3rd Cael Finn (Simsbury) F Anthony Basile (Xavier), 2:20
5th
Jesse Defonce (Danbury) FOR Benjamin Gorr (Southington), 0-0

138 LBS
1st
Kai O'dell (Danbury) MD Blake Chapman (Montville), 16-5
3rd Dylan Levesque (Xavier) DEC Jaeckez Mendez (East Hartford), 7-4
5th Thomas Bock (New Fairfield) MD Marc Maurath (Newtown), 12-0

145 LBS
1st John Mairano (Simsbury) DEC Jack Richardson (Killingly), 5-3
3rd
Logan Kovacs (Danbury) TF Joseph Kennedy (Plainville), 15-0 3:30
5th Maximus Piel (New Milford) DEC Ghassan Saleh (Suffield/Windsor Locks), 8-3

152 LBS
1st Zach Johns (Simsbury) F Mason Concascia (Waterford), 4:26
3rd Lucas Coleman (Fairfield Warde) DEC Benjamin Williams (Haddam-Killingworth), 7-4
5th Colin Loria (Xavier) F Lucas Ferreira (Ridgefield), 0:36

160 LBS
1st Chad Mairano (Simsbury) DEC Joshua Nieroda (Suffield/Windsor Locks), 5-3
3rd Fisher Stites (Newtown) DEC Jeremy Devine (Rham), 5-3
5th Edward Barlage (Guilford) DEC Alexander Marshall (Bristol Eastern), 4-2 SV

170 LBS
1st William Ebert (Fairfield Warde) MD Xavier Quiles (East Hartford), 17-3
3rd Jack Wendel (Nonnewaug) F Ryan Mclaughlin (Bunnell), 0:47
5th Cole Snider (Branford) DEC Jesse Baldwin (Middletown), 7-2

182 LBS
1st Connor Smith (Fairfield Prep) F Sammy Montovani (East Hartford), 2:22
3rd Ryan Gilchrist (Norwalk) DEC Ronan Moynihan (Xavier), 7-6
5th Anthony Deicicchi (Seymour) F Corbin Milne (Trumbull), 2:46

195 LBS
1st Christopher Murphy (Guilford) F Samuel Young (Haddam-Killingworth), 4:52
3rd Brendan Gilchrist (Norwalk) F Soren Rief (Killingly), 1:59
5th Aethan Munden (Trumbull) F Jackson Oliver (Staples), 0:31

220 LBS
1st Thomas Lunt (Xavier) DEC James Duhancik (Stratford), 9-6
3rd Brandon Toscano (Bunnell) DEC
Jhonnyel Ramirez (Danbury), 5-1
5th Lukas Cylwik (Trumbull) DEC Michael Reddick (Maloney), 6-1

285 LBS
1st Matt Weiner (Shelton) F Doug Traynor (New Fairfield), 1:47
3rd
Nuh Ajdinoski (Danbury) F Don Shivas (Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross), 3:29
5th Begench benny Kulyyev (Simsbury) F Malachi Mercer-robinson (Fairfield Prep), 1:30

 

 

 

Back to Results

 

Back to Schedule

 

Home