Class LL Wrestling

 Complete Brackets
 Interactive Online Brackets

Team Scores

Place

Team

Points

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

1

Danbury

232

4

1

2

1

 

1

1

East Hartford

232

2

1

2

1

5

1

3

Fairfield Warde

204

3

2

2

 

 

 

4

Ridgefield

146.5

2

3

 

 

 

1

5

Southington

144.5

1

3

 

 

1

 

6

Trumbull

121

1

1

 

1

1

2

7

Fairfield Prep

113

 

2

 

2

1

 

8

Norwalk

109

1

1

1

 

1

1

9

Norwich Free Academy

84.5

 

 

 

3

 

 

10

Fairfield Ludlowe

77.5

 

 

1

 

1

1

11

Staples

76

 

 

2

 

1

1

12

Greenwich

63.5

 

 

 

2

 

 

13

Brien McMahon

63

 

 

1

 

1

2

14

East Lyme/Norwich Tech

55

 

 

 

1

 

1

15

Manchester

54

 

 

2

 

 

 

16

Hall

52

 

 

1

 

 

1

17

Conard

47

 

 

 

1

1

 

18

Glastonbury

44

 

 

 

1

1

 

19

New Britain

39

 

 

 

1

 

 

20

Enfield

32

 

 

 

 

 

1

21

Westhill

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

New Haven

19

 

 

 

 

 

1

23

Stamford

5.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

Amity

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Placers

106 LBS
1st Isaac Quiles Hartford, CT (East Hartford) DEC
Deydon Soto Danbury, CT (Danbury), 9-3
3rd Owen Sheiman Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde) DEC Ryan Ouelette Glastonbury, CT (Glastonbury), 7-2
5th Armen Arakelian West Hartford, CT (Conard) F Chase Watkins Westport, CT (Staples), 2:53

113 LBS
1st Dominic Barrella Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield) DEC Dominick Spadaro Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde), 10-3
3rd Alvin Moody Manchester, CT (Manchester) F Stephen Numme Greenwich, CT (Greenwich), 3:24
5th Jared Mangiafico Southington, CT (Southington) F Calli Gilchrist Norwalk, CT (Brien McMahon), 1:36

120 LBS
1st Ben Zuckerman Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde) DEC Alex Blaha Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield), 1-0
3rd John Schneider Norwalk, CT (Brien McMahon) DEC Jaiden James Norwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy), 8-7
5th Phoenix Gardella Norwalk, CT (Norwalk) DEC Damion Jaggon Hartford, CT (East Hartford), 7-0

126 LBS
1st Nathan Blaha Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield) F Josh Howard Southington, CT (Southington), 3:43
3rd Dylan Sherman Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Ludlowe) DEC Lincoln Carlson East Lyme, CT (East Lyme/Norwich Tech), 5-3
5th Andrew De la rosa Glastonbury, CT (Glastonbury) DEC Robert Mcnally Enfield, CT (Enfield), 6-4

132 LBS
1st Benjamin Gorr Southington, CT (Southington) DEC Nick Fatone Norwalk, CT (Norwalk), 6-1
3rd
Jesse Defonce Danbury, CT (Danbury) DEC William Smith Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Prep), 5-2
5th Jayden Burney Hartford, CT (East Hartford) F Victor Petkov Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield), 0:56

138 LBS
1st
Kai O'dell Danbury, CT (Danbury) F Colton Thorpe Southington, CT (Southington), 4:58
3rd Jaeckez Mendez Hartford, CT (East Hartford) DEC Connor Devega Norwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy), 4-2
5th Andrew Grabinski Trumbull, CT (Trumbull) DEC Jack Cahill Norwalk, CT (Norwalk), 7-1

145 LBS
1st
Logan Kovacs Danbury, CT (Danbury) MD Joseph Cardozo Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Prep), 8-0
3rd Jeremy Brault Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde) DEC Thomas Brunelli Norwich, CT (Norwich Free Academy), 3-2
5th Yaxier Rivera Hartford, CT (East Hartford) M FOR Zavier Hernandez Norwalk, CT (Brien McMahon)

152 LBS
1st Lucas Coleman Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde) DEC Lucas Ferreira Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield), 7-5
3rd
Liam Byrne Danbury, CT (Danbury) M FOR Alex Cardozo Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Prep)
5th Cooper Lavigne Hartford, CT (East Hartford) F Hayden Provencal Trumbull, CT (Trumbull), 4:11

160 LBS
1st Drayvn Roberts Hartford, CT (East Hartford) F Andrey Kosygin Ridgefield, CT (Ridgefield), 2:21
3rd Jake Long West Hartford, CT (Hall) MD Warren Little Trumbull, CT (Trumbull), 10-2
5th Noah Fraas Westport, CT (Staples) DEC Will Mears Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Ludlowe), 5-3

170 LBS
1st William Ebert Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde) F Xavier Quiles Hartford, CT (East Hartford), 1:19
3rd Robert Clarke Manchester, CT (Manchester) DEC Hugh Baldwin West Hartford, CT (Conard), 5-2
5th Ben Vansteen Norwalk, CT (Brien McMahon) F Alton Lee Hartford, CT (Hall), 1:49

182 LBS
1st
Dominic Iaquinto Danbury, CT (Danbury) DEC Connor Smith Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Prep), 7-4
3rd Ryan Gilchrist Norwalk, CT (Norwalk) DEC Louis Ceci Greenwich, CT (Greenwich), 7-5 SV
5th Sammy Montovani Hartford, CT (East Hartford) F Corbin Milne Trumbull, CT (Trumbull), 1:36

195 LBS
1st Brendan Gilchrist Norwalk, CT (Norwalk) F Aethan Munden Trumbull, CT (Trumbull), 2:21
3rd Jackson Oliver Westport, CT (Staples) DEC Devon Durant Hartford, CT (East Hartford), 6-4 SV
5th Mark Wrobel Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Ludlowe) DEC
Daniel Craig Danbury, CT (Danbury), 6-5 SV

220 LBS
1st Lukas Cylwik Trumbull, CT (Trumbull) DEC Nehemias Pettway Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Warde), 4-2 TB2
3rd Nicholas Augeri Westport, CT (Staples) DEC
Jhonnyel Ramirez Danbury, CT (Danbury), 4-1
5th Adrian Martin-davis Hartford, CT (East Hartford) F Anthony Berruecos New Haven, CT (New Haven), 3:43

285 LBS
1st
Nuh Ajdinoski Danbury, CT (Danbury) F Joseph Mazzarella Southington, CT (Southington), 4:27
3rd Michael Warner Hartford, CT (East Hartford) DEC Marquise Eason New Britain, CT (New Britain), 3-1
5th Malachi Mercer-robinson Fairfield, CT (Fairfield Prep) M FOR Noah Santiago East Lyme, CT (East Lyme/Norwich Tech)

 

 

 

Back to Results

 

Back to Schedule

 

Home