January 19, 2013

Patton JV Tournament
Location: Danbury HS

Brackets

Team Scores: 1. Danbury 309.0, 2. Fairfield Warde 288.0, 3. Trumbull 175.0, 4. Xavier 157.5, 5. Simsbury 137.0, 6. Britol Central 132.0, 7. Ridgefield 130.0, 8. Glastonbury 118.5, 9. Bristol Eastern 78.0, 10. Southington 50.0, 11. New Fairfield 26.0

99:

1 CHRIS SAM, DANBURY, Decision 6-0

2 JACK PRICE, WARDE, None

3 CONNOR MADDEN, GLASTONBURY, Decision 7-4

4 ROBERT PHILBIN, RIDGEFIELD, None

 

106:

1 JEREMY FIELDS, DANBURY, Decision 11-3

2 JOEY HULSE, DANBURY, None

3 CONNOR GILBERT, XAVIER, Decision 6-5

4 CAM BALLARD, SIMSBURY, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

113:

1 JASON GOMEZ, DANBURY, Decision 18-2

2 DYLAN CHELDNIK, RIDGEFIELD, None

3 JEAN RIOUX, BRISTOL CENTRAL, Decision 2-1

4 DONTE MONTANERO, TRUMBULL, None

5 None, None, None

6 GABE TOSLLUKU, WARDE, None

 

120:

1 COLON STORM, RIDGEFIELD, Decision 12-0

2 JUSTIN PETERSON, DANBURY, None

3 JIMMY MCEWAN, TRUMBULL, Default

4 JOSH GANAVAGE, BRISTOL CENTRAL, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

126:

1 ALEC MARQUIS, DANBURY, Decision 14-3

2 AARON BEINSTEIN, WARDE, None

3 MOHAMED ALAM, DANBURY, Default

4 KLINT DRICI, GLASTONBURY, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

132:

1 MATT FIELDS, DANBURY, Decision 7-2

2 TREVOR PRICE, WARDE, None

3 JAMES BOURGOIN, BRISTOL EAST, Default

4 TYLER ST JACQUES, GLASTONBURY, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

138:

1 BRANDON POIRIER, BRISTOL CENTRAL, Pin 4:43

2 STEPHEN ROST, GLASTONBURY, None

3 TOMMY ROBINSON, WARDE, Default

4 DORIAN WASHINGTON, TRUMBULL, None

5 None, None, None

6 JOSH NELSON, BRISTOL CENTRAL, None

 

145:

1 TYLER KENNEY, XAVIER, Decision 4-2

2 JUSTIN ANDRESON, SIMSBURY, None

3 MIKE PELLEGRINO, WARDE, Default

4 DAVE SCHNEIDER, GLASTONBURY, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

152:

1 MIKE SHEETS, WARDE, Pin 0:59

2 TYLER HAMILTON, RIDGEFIELD, None

3 MATT ADAMS, DANBURY, Default

4 STEFFAN MAYETTE, SOUTHINGTON, None

5 None, None, None

6 TREVOR ARON, SIMSBURY, None

 

160:

1 STEVE BURGOS, XAVIER, Decision 21-10

2 MARCUS NIVES, TRUMBULL, None

3 CONNOR PRICE, WARDE, Decision 6-3

4 JONATHAN SANTANA, DANBURY, None

5 None, None, None

6 ANDREW MARRONE, XAVIER, None

 

170:

1 ERIC HENRY, DANBURY, Pin 1:23

2 JOSEPH RAVERTA, TRUMBULL, None

3 MOHAMED OTHMAN, TRUMBULL, Default

4 KYLE MCCORMICK, RIDGEFIELD, None

5 None, None, None

6 GAVIN DUPERRY, BRISTOL EAST, None

 

182:

1 LUKAS STONE, SIMSBURY, Decision 6-4

2 JON DAGUERRE-BRADF, SIMSBURY, None

3 MIGUEL PERDOMO, DANBURY, Decision 7-2

4 ALEX LOBSENZ, WARDE, None

5 None, None, None

6 JOE CAMBERERI, XAVIER, None

 

195:

1 MARCUS JOYNER, DANBURY, Pin 3:59

2 JORDI PROSKINITOPO, WARDE, None

3 SAM BLANK, XAVIER, Pin 2:03

4 BRANDON PIANELLO, WARDE, None

5 None, None, None

6 DANIEL MENDES, TRUMBULL, None

 

220:

1 CORDAE MOFFIT, SIMSBURY, Pin 1:20

2 TREVOR GODSTON, SOUTHINGTON, None

3 VLAD SYCHON, TRUMBULL, Pin 3:43

4 ANDREW GRIGLUN, XAVIER, None

5 None, None, None

6 None, None, None

 

285:

1 CHRISTIAN PAPARAZZ, BRISTOL EAST, Pin 4:58

2 TROY MALDONADO, BRISTOL CENTRAL, None

3 JORDAN MEISINGER, BRISTOL CENTRAL, Decision 2-0

4 PAUL MARTORELLI, XAVIER, None

5 None, None, None

6 MARK CRUMP, WARDE, None

Back to Results

Back to Schedule

Home