January 11-12, 2013

Eastern States Classic
Location: Loch Sheldrake, NY

Click Here for Brackets
 

Plc Team Score
1 WANTAGH 138.5
2 SHENENDEHOWA 111.5
3 WESTFIELD 102.5
4 DANBURY 77.0
5 COLONIE 73.5
5 EASTPORT- S MANOR 73.5
7 LONGWOOD 66.0
7 PENFIELD 66.0
7 SHOREHAM 66.0
10 YORKTOWN 65.5
11 MONROE WOODBURY 65.0
12 GREENE 64.0
13 WAYNE 63.0
14 NORTH ROCKLAND 62.5
15 WARSAW 62.0
16 JOHNSON CITY 61.5
17 GOUVERNEUR 61.0
18 HALF HOLLOW HILLS-WEST 56.5
19 ROCKY POINT 56.0
20 CANASTOTA 53.5
21 PHOENIX 53.0
22 MINISINK VALLEY 51.0
23 MacARTHUR 50.0
24 MEPHAM 49.5
25 PINE BUSH 49.0
Plc Team Score
26 PERU 48.0
27 WARD MELVILLE 47.0
28 FOX LANE 46.0
28 NANUET 46.0
30 NORWICH 45.0
31 LANSING 42.5
32 MIDLAKES 40.5
33 HAUPPAUGE 40.0
34 PORT JERVIS 39.0
35 COLUMBIA 38.0
35 HOLLEY CENTRAL 38.0
37 FORDHAM PREP 37.0
38 RAVENA 35.0
39 ARLINGTON 34.5
40 AMSTERDAM 34.0
40 CHAMINADE 34.0
42 GARDEN CITY 32.5
43 LaSALLE 32.0
43 SOMERS 32.0
45 MSGR FARRELL 31.0
46 NEW ROCHELLE 30.5
46 SAYVILLE 30.5
48 BURNT HILLS 30.0
48 DUANESBURG 30.0
48 LOCUST VALLEY 30.0
Plc Team Score
51 LANCASTER 28.5
52 NEWBURGH 28.0
53 JAMESVILLE-DEWITT-CBA 26.0
54 HOLLAND PATENT 24.0
54 JOHN JAY-EF 24.0
54 PEARL RIVER 24.0
57 GENERAL BROWN 23.0
57 MIDDLETOWN 23.0
57 QUEENSBURY 23.0
60 UNION ENDICOTT 22.0
61 SCHALMONT 20.0
62 WARWICK VALLEY 18.0
63 CORNWALL 17.0
63 HORACE GREELEY 17.0
63 MARATHON 17.0
63 ROME FREE ACADEMY 17.0
67 BROOKLYN TECH 16.5
68 BROOKLYN INTRNTL 16.0
69 CORNING 14.5
69 SHAKER 14.5
71 GRAND STREET CAMPUS 14.0
71 KENMORE WEST 14.0
73 EAGLE ACADEMY 13.0
73 ONTEORA 13.0
75 EDGEMONT 12.5
Plc Team Score
75 LONG BEACH 12.5
77 BEAVER RIVER 12.0
77 KINGSTON 12.0
77 TOTTENVILLE 12.0
80 BREWSTER 11.5
80 ROY C KETCHAM 11.5
82 IROQUOIS 11.0
82 LYNDONVILLE 11.0
82 WALLKILL 11.0
85 JFK-BELLMORE 10.5
86 BEACON 10.0
86 GLENS FALLS 10.0
86 HUDSON FALLS 10.0
89 FRAMINGHAM 9.0
89 FRONTIER 9.0
89 HIGHLAND 9.0
89 RIVERDALE KINGSBRIDGE 9.0
89 SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE 9.0
89 WHITEHALL 9.0
95 DEER PARK 8.0
95 NEWFIELD 8.0
95 SCARSDALE 8.0
95 SUFFERN 8.0
95 SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY 8.0
100 BURLINGTON 7.5
Plc Team Score
100 PUTNAM VALLEY 7.5
102 CLARKSTOWN NORTH 7.0
102 ELDRED-FALLSBURG 7.0
102 OXFORD 7.0
105 ARDSLEY 6.0
105 JOHN JAY-CR 6.0
105 MAHOPAC 6.0
105 PORT CHESTER 6.0
109 HACKLEY 5.0
110 JAMES MADISON 4.0
110 NEW PALTZ 4.0
112 BYRAM HILLS 3.0
112 LIBERTY 3.0
112 NEW UTRECHT 3.0
115 WINGATE 0.0
116 OSSINING -3.0

 

 

 

 Kevin Jack 2013 Eastern States Classic Champion - 120 Pounds

 Kevin Jack 2013 Eastern States Classic Champion - 120 Pounds

 Danbury places 4th as a team at 2013 Eastern States Classic

 2013 Eastern States Champions

 

Individual Danbury Results:

 

Jeremey Fields 99 Pounds: 1-2
JEREMEY FIELDS (DANBURY) DEC MATT MAQUET (LONG BEACH) 7-0

TOMMY MICHEL (LANCASTER) FOR JEREMEY FIELDS (DANBURY) FORFEIT

JAKE YANKLOSKI (WAYNE) DEC JEREMEY FIELDS (DANBURY) 9-4

 

Paulo Freitas 106 Pounds: 1-2

PAULO FREITAS (DANBURY) MAJOR SHANE BARBERIS (DUANESBURG) 13-0

NICK BARBARIA (NEW ROCHELLE) MAJOR PAULO FREITAS (DANBURY) 8-0

BRADY ROBIN (ARLINGTON) DEC PAULO FREITAS (DANBURY) 7-6

 

Chris Bryant 113 Pounds: 3-2

RAFAEL MATEO (MIDLAKES) FALL CHRIS BRYANT (DANBURY) f 1:18

CHRIS BRYANT (DANBURY) DEC MIKE BROWN (MacARTHUR) 6-0

CHRIS BRYANT (DANBURY) DEC DYLAN BOOTH (PORT JERVIS) 4-1

CHRIS BRYANT (DANBURY) DEC EVAN CORSO (LONGWOOD) 9-2

NICK CASELLA (LOCUST VALLEY) FALL CHRIS BRYANT (DANBURY) f 4:42

 

Kevin Jack 120 Pounds: 5-0, 1st Place

KEVIN JACK (DANBURY) MAJOR DAVID AIELLO (WESTFIELD) 10-2

KEVIN JACK (DANBURY) MAJOR ALEX OLIVETO (SUFFERN) 9-1

KEVIN JACK (DANBURY) DEC TRAVIS PASSARO (EASTPORT- S MANOR) 3-1

KEVIN JACK (DANBURY) DEC NICK TOLLI (ARLINGTON) 4-2

KEVIN JACK (DANBURY) DEC JOHN MULDOON (PEARL RIVER) 7-2

 

Frank Callace 126 Pounds: 1-2

FRANK CALLACE (DANBURY) DEC ZACK BENDICK (UNION ENDICOTT) 4-2

DYLAN REALBUTO (SOMERS) FALL FRANK CALLACE (DANBURY) f 4:50

ADAM SANTORO (FORDHAM PREP) MAJOR FRANK CALLACE (DANBURY) 14-5

 

Matt Fields 132 Pounds: 0-2

KYLE GREENE (COLUMBIA) DEC MATT FIELDS (DANBURY) 8-4

ZACK BOKER (MAHOPAC) MAJOR MATT FIELDS (DANBURY) 10-2

 

Zach Tepper 138 Pounds: 2-2

ZACH TEPPER (DANBURY) DEC FRANCISCO BISONO (HAUPPAUGE) 10-3

DEREK ARNOLD (WESTFIELD) MAJOR ZACH TEPPER (DANBURY) 12-4

ZACH TEPPER (DANBURY) FALL DAL ORENGO (AMSTERDAM) f 1:17

NICK BIDWELL (JOHNSON CITY) MAJOR ZACH TEPPER (DANBURY) 14-3

 

Shane Jennings 145 Pounds: 5-2

SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) FALL RYAN SAUSE (PINE BUSH) f 0:59

MITCHELL KLEIN (HORACE GREELEY) DEC SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) 4-2; tb1

SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) FALL JON SPIEGEL (NANUET) f 3:44

SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) FALL PAUL LOPIPARE (EASTPORT- S MANOR) f 2:23

SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) FALL BRAD MARVIN (ROY C KETCHAM) f 5:24

SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) FALL NIGEL WILLIAMS (EAGLE ACADEMY) f 1:58

MATT SCHMELZINGER (GARDEN CITY) FALL SHANE JENNINGS (DANBURY) f 1:44

 

Johnny Garcia 160 Pounds: 1-2

JOHNNY GARCIA (DANBURY) FALL JUSTIN KARAS (PORT CHESTER) f 5:02

BURKE PADDOCK (WARSAW) DEC JOHNNY GARCIA (DANBURY) 6-3

NICK DIDIO (NORTH ROCKLAND) DEC JOHNNY GARCIA (DANBURY) 3-1;sv

 

Haxhi Lajqi 170 Pounds: 2-2

FRANKY NASSIVERA (QUEENSBURY) FALL HAXHI LAJQI (DANBURY) f 0:41

HAXHI LAJQI (DANBURY) FOR JUSTIN TUTTLE (LaSALLE) for

HAXHI LAJQI (DANBURY) FALL K.J. MORTON (LONG BEACH) f 3:42

GREG KLEINSMITH (JOHNSON CITY) FALL HAXHI LAJQI (DANBURY) f 1:16

 

Joe Peterson 195 Pounds: 1-2

WYATT ALBANESE (CANASTOTA) FALL JOE PETERSON (DANBURY) f 4:30

JOE PETERSON (DANBURY) FALL JUAN VELAZQUEZ (MIDDLETOWN) f 1:35

KEVIN TYNES (BROOKLYN TECH) TF JOE PETERSON (DANBURY) 15-0; 6:00

 

Tristan Jakobson 220 Pounds: 1-2

MICHAEL SILVIS (HOLLEY CENTRAL) FALL TRISTAN JAKOBSON (DANBURY) f 3:11

TRISTAN JAKOBSON (DANBURY) MAJOR JACOB PARKER (SHAKER) 10-2

JOSH BONNEAU (MINISINK VALLEY) DEFAULT TRISTAN JAKOBSON (DANBURY) def

 

Ray Brito 285 Pounds: 0-2

EL SHADDAI VANHOESEN (COLUMBIA) FALL RAY BRITO (DANBURY) f 1:16

BRIAN GUTEREZ (LONGWOOD) DEC RAY BRITO (DANBURY) 7-0

Back to Results

Back to Schedule

Home