2008 New England Championships
February 29, 2008 to March 1, 2008
At Lowell
 
Team results (top 15 only) 1. Timberlane NH 73, 2. Mt. Anthony 64, 3. Belfast ME 48, 4. Lowell, MA 48, 5. Chelmsford, MA 45, 6. Griswold CT 44, 7. Bridgewater Raynham MA 42, 8. Massabesic ME 38, 9. Greater Lawrence MA 37, 10. Mt. Mansfield VT 32, 11. Ledyard 31, 12. Methuen MA 30, 13. Ludlow MA 29, 14. Salem NH 27, 15. Tewskbury  MA 26,
30. Danbury CT 19
 
Full brackets, each weight class
 
Individual results
 
103
Final: Carlin Dubay (Caribou ME) dec. Cam Sullivan (Timberlane), 12-6; 3. Chad Roberts (East Longmeadow MA) dec. R.J. LaBeef (Woodstock Academy), 12-0; 5. Sam Shames (Newtown North) dec. Charlie Grasia (Foxboro MA), 4-2
 
112
Final: Brandon Gauthier (Lowell MA) dec. Mike Meyers (Warwick RI), 7-3; 3. Miguel Guzman (Greater Lawrence MA) dec. Jordan Gray (Essex VT), 5-3; 5. Matt Delgallo (Gardiner ME) pin West Johnson (Platt High), 4:40
 
119
Final: Kenny Anderson (Billerica MA) dec. Charlie Costanzo (Danbury), 6-5; 3. Jacob Shortt (Mt. Anthony VT) dec. Chris Smith (Deering ME), 12-3; 5. Franschesco Ortiz (Greater Lawrence MA) dec. Alex Smith (Timberlane NH), 2-1
 
125
Final: Trevor Dearden (Salem NH) pin Anthony Medina (Putnam MA), 1:35; 3. Shawn Giblin (Cranston West RI) dec. Alexander Blank (Ridgefield), 9-1; 5. James Herlihy (Pinkerton NH) dec. Jim Connolly (North Andover MA), 8-6
 
130
Final: John Sughrue (Methuen MA) dec. Tyler Banks (Griswold), 2-1; 3. Scott Legacy (Mt. Anthony VT) dec. Mike Batinelli (Stamford), 4-0; 5. Jesse Penney (Toll Gate RI) pin Mike Frick (New Fairfield), 1:43
 
135
Final: Tim Rich (Chelmsford, MA) pin Brock Coutu (Griswold), 2:36; 3. Kevin Barruci (Burlington, MA) dec. Jeff McKinnon (Lincoln-Sudbury MA), 8-4; 5. Peadlair Flood (Scituate, MA) pin Cinjin Goeway (Maine Central Institute, ME), 2:39
 
140
Final: Evan Connors (Lowell, MA) dec. Jacob Matthews (Middletown RI ), 5-1; 3. Matt Parisi (Mt. Anthony, VT)  dec. Joe Eon (Massabesic, ME), 4-2; 5. Mike Vernik (Amity) forfeit over Derek Golner (Tyngsboro, MA)
 
145
Final: Derek Fish (Hand) dec. Jon Smith (Dirigo, ME), 6-3; 3. Jacob Berry (Camden Hills, ME) dec. Erialy Pierre-Saint (Stamford, CT), 2-1 OT; 5. Jarad Smith (Timberlane, NH) dec. Travis Garrett (Mt. Mansfield, VT), 7-6
 
152
Final: Ronnie Tetrault (Ludlow, MA) pin Seth Carter (Alvirne, NH), 1:42; 3. Cody Byrd (Londonderry, NH) dec. Mike Willey (Tewksbury, MA), 3-2 OT; 5. Andrew Ford (Bethel) dec. Chris Delarosa (Gr. Lawrence, MA), 14-12
 
160
Final: Kote Aldus (Belfast, ME) dec. Ron Thompson (Westhill, CT), 6-0; 3. Travis Moran (Natick, MA) dec. Trevor Ritchie (Southington, CT), 11-2; 5. Lewis Bailey (Chelmsford, MA) dec. Nick Kidd (Barnstable, MA), 3-0
 
171
Final: Robert Hamlin (Mt. Mansfield, VT) dec. Josh Eon (Massabesic, ME), 5-4; 3. George Hargrove (Springfield Central, MA) dec. Nick DiAntonio (Milford MA), 2-1; 5. Nick Colace (Franklin, MA) forfeit over Cody Griswold (New Milford)
 
189
Final: Julian Hightower (Ledyard, CT) dec.Mike Leavitt (Central Catholic, MA), 5-4, 2 OT; 3. Travis Spencer (Belfast, ME) dec. Connor McNamara (Winchester MA), 6-2; 5. Mike Grillakis (Nashua South, NH) forfeit over Tom Fraser (Walpole, MA)
 
215
Final: Brett Wyman (Bridgewater-Raynham, MA) dec. Richard Perry (Middletown CT), 4-1; 3. Jacob Gagnon (Manchester Memorial, NH) dec. Derek Lowe (Tewksbury, MA), 3-1; 5. Marshall Gleason (Concord, NH) dec. Raistlin Delisle (Kennebunk, ME), 6-3
 
285
Final: Brian Nicholl (Timberlane NH) dec. Nate Lavallee (Cape Elizabeth, ME), 5-2; 3. Rich Wapeni (Br-Raynham, MA) dec. Tim Chambers (Bristol Central, CT), 3-2, 2 OT; 5. Reshannon Stanley (Weaver) pin Mike Gregory (Greater Lowell MA), 1:54
 
Outstanding wrestler: Trevor Dearden, Salem NH
Best finals match: Hightower vs. Leavitt
2008 New England Wrestling
Complete Results

February 29 and March 1, 2008
Lowell High School

Final Team Scores

Sch     TEAM          SCORE   1  2  3  4  5  6
  1  Timberlane       73.00   1  1  0  0  1  1
  2  Mt Anthony       64.50   0  0  3  0  0  0
  3  Belfast          48.50   1  0  1  0  0  0
  4  Lowell           48.00   2  0  0  0  0  0
  5  Chelmsford       45.50   1  0  0  0  1  0
  6  Griswold         44.50   0  2  0  0  0  0
  7  Br-Raynham       42.00   1  0  1  0  0  0
  8  Massabesic       38.00   0  1  0  1  0  0
  9  Gr Lawrenc       37.00   0  0  1  0  1  1
 10  Mt Mansfie       32.00   1  0  0  0  0  1
 11  Ledyard          31.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 12  Methuen          30.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 13  Ludlow           29.50   1  0  0  0  0  0
 14  Salem            27.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 15  Billerica        26.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 15  Tewksbury        26.00   0  0  0  2  0  0
 17  Cranston W       25.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 18  Caribou          24.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 19  Middletown       23.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 20  Alvirne          22.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 20  Dirigo           22.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 20  Hand             22.00   1  0  0  0  0  0
 20  Stamford         22.00   0  0  0  2  0  0
 24  Cent Catho       20.50   0  1  0  0  0  0
 24  Warwick          20.50   0  1  0  0  0  0
 26  Cape Eliza       20.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 26  Middletown       20.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 26  Putnam           20.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 26  Spr Centra       20.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 30  Camden Hil       19.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 30  Danbury          19.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 32  Westhill         18.00   0  1  0  0  0  0
 33  Burlington       17.50   0  0  1  0  0  0
 34  Linc-Sudbu       16.50   0  0  0  1  0  0
 35  Milford          16.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 35  Mnchstr-Nh       16.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 37  Winchester       15.50   0  0  0  1  0  0
 38  Br Central       15.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 38  Deering          15.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 38  E Longmead       15.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 38  Essex            15.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 38  Nashua Sou       15.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 38  Tollgate         15.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 44  Natick           14.50   0  0  1  0  0  0
 45  Concord          14.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 45  Franklin-M       14.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 45  Southingto       14.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 48  Ridgefield       13.50   0  0  0  1  0  0
 49  Amity            13.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 49  Scituate         13.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 49  Weaver           13.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 52  Londonderr       12.00   0  0  1  0  0  0
 52  New Milfor       12.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 52  Woodstock        12.00   0  0  0  1  0  0
 55  Bethel           11.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 55  Gardiner         11.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 57  Foxboro          10.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 57  Kennebunk        10.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 59  Barnstable        9.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 59  Gr Lowell         9.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 59  New Fairfi        9.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 59  Platt             9.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 59  Walpole           9.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 64  Maine Cent        8.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 65  N Andover         7.00   0  0  0  0  0  1
 65  New Bedfor        7.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 65  Newton N          7.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 65  Noble             7.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 65  Pinkerton         7.00   0  0  0  0  1  0
 70  King Phili        6.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 71  East Lyme         4.50   0  0  0  0  0  0
 71  N Attlebor        4.50   0  0  0  0  0  0
 73  Goffstown         4.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 73  Lisbon            4.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 73  Windham           4.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 76  Cranston E        3.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 76  Framingham        3.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 76  Hermon            3.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 76  Mt Everett        3.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 76  S Kingstow        3.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 81  E Prov            2.50   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Farmington        2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Hendricken        2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Morse             2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Mt Blue           2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Narraganse        2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Plymouth S        2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Rocky Hill        2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 82  Wayland           2.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 90  Lasalle           1.00   0  0  0  0  0  0
 90  Tyngsboro         1.00   0  0  0  0  0  0


2008 PLACE FINISHERS

103 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Carlin Dubay             Caribou          
 2 - Cam Sullivan             Timberlane       
 3 - Chad Roberts             E Longmeadow     
 4 - RJ Labeef                Woodstock        
 5 - Sam Shames               Newton N         
 6 - Charlie Grasia           Foxboro          

112 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Brandon Gauthier         Lowell           
 2 - Mike Meyers              Warwick          
 3 - Miguel Guzman            Gr Lawrence      
 4 - Jordan Gray              Essex            
 5 - Matt Delgallo            Gardiner         
 6 - West Johnson             Platt            

119 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Kenny Anderson           Billerica        
 2 - Charlie Costanzo         Danbury          
 3 - Jacob Shortt             Mt Anthony       
 4 - Chris Smith              Deering          
 5 - Franschesco Ortiz        Gr Lawrence      
 6 - Alex Smith               Timberlane       

125 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Trevor Dearden           Salem            
 2 - Anthony Medina           Putnam           
 3 - Shawn Giblin             Cranston W       
 4 - Alex Blank               Ridgefield       
 5 - James Herlihy            Pinkerton        
 6 - Jim Connolly             N Andover        

130 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - John Sughrue             Methuen          
 2 - Tyler Banks              Griswold         
 3 - Scott Legacy             Mt Anthony       
 4 - Mike Batinelli           Stamford         
 5 - Jessy Penney             Tollgate         
 6 - Mike Frick               New Fairfield    

135 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Tim Rich                 Chelmsford       
 2 - Brock Coutu              Griswold         
 3 - Kevin Barruci            Burlington       
 4 - Jeff McKinnon            Linc-Sudbury     
 5 - Peadlair Flood           Scituate         
 6 - Cinjin Goewey            Maine Central    

140 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Evan Connors             Lowell           
 2 - Jacob Matthews           Middletown-Ri    
 3 - Matt Parisi              Mt Anthony       
 4 - Joey Eon                 Massabesic       
 5 - Mike Vernik              Amity            

145 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Derek Fish               Hand             
 2 - Jon Smith                Dirigo           
 3 - Jacob Berry              Camden Hills     
 4 - Eri Pierre-Saint         Stamford         
 5 - Jarad Smith              Timberlane       
 6 - Travis Garrett           Mt Mansfield     

152 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Ronnie Tetrault          Ludlow           
 2 - Seth Carter              Alvirne          
 3 - Cody Byrd                Londonderry      
 4 - Mike Willey              Tewksbury        
 5 - Andrew Ford              Bethel           
 6 - Chris Delarosa           Gr Lawrence      

160 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Kote Aldus               Belfast          
 2 - Ron Thompson             Westhill         
 3 - Travis Moran             Natick           
 4 - Trevor Ritchie           Southington      
 5 - Lewis Bailey             Chelmsford       
 6 - Nick Kidd                Barnstable       

171 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Rober Hamlin             Mt Mansfield     
 2 - Josh Eon                 Massabesic       
 3 - George Hargrove          Spr Central      
 4 - Nick DiAntonio           Milford          
 5 - Nick Colace              Franklin-Ma      
 6 - Cody Griswold            New Milford      

189 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Julian Hightower         Ledyard          
 2 - Mike Leavitt             Cent Catholic    
 3 - Travis Spencer           Belfast          
 4 - Connor McNamara          Winchester       
 5 - Mike Grillakis           Nashua South     
 6 - Tom Fraser               Walpole          

215 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Brett Wyman              Br-Raynham       
 2 - Richard Perry            Middletown-Ct    
 3 - Jacob Gagnon             Mnchstr-Nh       
 4 - Derek Lowe               Tewksbury        
 5 - Marshall Gleason         Concord          
 6 - Raistlin Delisle         Kennebunk        

285 PLACEWINNERS
 1 - Brian Nicoll             Timberlane       
 2 - Nate Lavallee            Cape Elizabeth   
 3 - Rich Wapeni              Br-Raynham       
 4 - Tim Chambers             Br Central       
 5 - Reshannon Stanley        Weaver           
 6 - Mike Gregory             Gr Lowell        


SUPERLATIVES

THE OUTSTANDING WRESTLER WAS Trevor Dearden AT 125 Salem

THE BEST FINALS MATCH WAS Julian Hightower, Ledyard VS Mike Leavitt, Cent Catholic

THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:18 BY Tim Sheehan AT 152 Chelmsford
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:21 BY Mike Grillakis AT 189 Nashua South
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:33 BY Nick DiAntonio  AT 171 Milford
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:41 BY Ronnie Tetrault AT 152 Ludlow
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:46 BY John Bellrose AT 171 Rockland
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:46 BY Brett Wyman AT 215 Br-Raynham
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:56 BY Mile Rolerson AT 171 Belfast
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 0:59 BY Tim Sheehan AT 152 Chelmsford
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:00 BY PJ Richards  AT 215 Hermon
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:00 BY Brock Coutu AT 135 Griswold
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:01 BY Ronnie Tetrault AT 152 Ludlow
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:06 BY Trevor Dearden AT 125 Salem
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:07 BY Brock Coutu AT 135 Griswold
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:15 BY Forrest Cornell AT 103 Lisbon
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:16 BY Mike Grillakis AT 189 Nashua South
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:18 BY Derek Lowe AT 215 Tewksbury
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:22 BY Nick Colace AT 171 Franklin-Ma
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:25 BY Tim Rich AT 135 Chelmsford
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:28 BY Brock Coutu AT 135 Griswold
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:33 BY Tim Rich AT 135 Chelmsford
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:35 BY Trevor Dearden AT 125 Salem
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:40 BY Travis Spencer AT 189 Belfast
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:42 BY Ronnie Tetrault AT 152 Ludlow
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:43 BY Jessy Penney AT 130 Tollgate
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:45 BY George Hargrove AT 171 Spr Central
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:46 BY Andrew Ford AT 152 Bethel
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:49 BY Raistlin Delisle AT 215 Kennebunk
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:51 BY Shawn Giblin AT 125 Cranston W
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:54 BY Reshannon Stanley AT 285 Weaver
THE FASTEST FALL WAS 1:55 BY Murphy McGowan  AT 130 Camden Hills

THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  03:24 BY Ronnie Tetrault AT 152 Ludlow
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  03:35 BY Brock Coutu AT 135 Griswold
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  04:37 BY Tim Sheehan AT 152 Chelmsford
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  05:34 BY Tim Rich AT 135 Chelmsford
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  05:38 BY Mile Rolerson AT 171 Belfast
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  06:50 BY Brett Wyman AT 215 Br-Raynham
THE MOST FALLS WAS  3 IN  13:59 BY Josh Eon AT 171 Massabesic
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  01:37 BY Mike Grillakis AT 189 Nashua South
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  02:41 BY Trevor Dearden AT 125 Salem
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  03:40 BY Nick DiAntonio  AT 171 Milford
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  05:09 BY Derek Lowe AT 215 Tewksbury
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  05:12 BY Peadlair Flood AT 135 Scituate
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:08 BY Reshannon Stanley AT 285 Weaver
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:17 BY John Gabordi AT 285 Ledyard
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:19 BY Shawn Giblin AT 125 Cranston W
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:21 BY Jessy Penney AT 130 Tollgate
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:22 BY George Hargrove AT 171 Spr Central
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:25 BY Alex Smith AT 119 Timberlane
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:37 BY CJ Satti  AT 140 Ledyard
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:40 BY Kenny Anderson AT 119 Billerica
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:40 BY Brian Nicoll AT 285 Timberlane
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  06:49 BY Tim Chambers AT 285 Br Central
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  07:56 BY Mark Richardson AT 135 Noble
THE MOST FALLS WAS  2 IN  11:10 BY Cam Sullivan AT 103 Timberlane
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  00:46 BY John Bellrose AT 171 Rockland
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  01:00 BY PJ Richards  AT 215 Hermon
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  01:15 BY Forrest Cornell AT 103 Lisbon
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  01:22 BY Nick Colace AT 171 Franklin-Ma
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  01:40 BY Travis Spencer AT 189 Belfast
THE MOST FALLS WAS  1 IN  01:46 BY Andrew Ford AT 152 Bethel

THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 29.50 BY Tim Rich AT 135 Chelmsford
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 29.50 BY Ronnie Tetrault AT 152 Ludlow
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 28.00 BY Brett Wyman AT 215 Br-Raynham
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 27.00 BY Trevor Dearden AT 125 Salem
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 26.00 BY Kenny Anderson AT 119 Billerica
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 25.00 BY John Sughrue AT 130 Methuen
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 25.00 BY Brian Nicoll AT 285 Timberlane
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Carlin Dubay AT 103 Caribou
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Kote Aldus AT 160 Belfast
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Josh Eon AT 171 Massabesic
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Rober Hamlin AT 171 Mt Mansfield
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Brandon Gauthier AT 112 Lowell
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Evan Connors AT 140 Lowell
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 24.00 BY Brock Coutu AT 135 Griswold
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 22.00 BY Jon Smith AT 145 Dirigo
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 22.00 BY Derek Fish AT 145 Hand
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 22.00 BY Julian Hightower AT 189 Ledyard
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 22.00 BY Cam Sullivan AT 103 Timberlane
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.50 BY Mike Meyers AT 112 Warwick
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.50 BY Mike Leavitt AT 189 Cent Catholic
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.50 BY Tyler Banks AT 130 Griswold
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY Shawn Giblin AT 125 Cranston W
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY Jacob Matthews AT 140 Middletown-Ri
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY Nate Lavallee AT 285 Cape Elizabeth
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY Anthony Medina AT 125 Putnam
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY George Hargrove AT 171 Spr Central
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 20.00 BY Richard Perry AT 215 Middletown-Ct
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 18.00 BY Charlie Costanzo AT 119 Danbury
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 18.00 BY Ron Thompson AT 160 Westhill
THE MOST POINTS SCORED WAS 18.00 BY Seth Carter AT 152 Alvirne

COMPLETE RESULTS

FIRST PRELIM
         103#
   1 Kyle Bousquet, Burilville DEC Ron Lonergan, Law 6-4
   2 Matt Buco, Gr Lawrence DEC Dylan Schulze, Souhegan 7-0
   3 Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow MAJOR Shai Lariviere, Cumberland 16-4
   4 DJ Brackett , Morse DEC Cyle Weyant, Bellows Falls 8-4
   5 Sam Shames, Newton N DEC Doug Fontaine, Southington 10-8
   6 Forrest Cornell, Lisbon DEC Devin Sandon, Essex 9-2
         112#
   7 James Porzillo, Pomperaug DEC David Owens, Pinkerton 5-4
   8 Dan Gillman, Framingham WBF Brandon Briggs, Mattanawcook 5:29
   9 John Murphy, Burlington DEC Mike Perruccio, Pelham 8-6
  10 Mike Sugarmeyer, Minnechaug WBTF Shoneil Lariviere, Cumberland 16-0
  11 Mike Briskin, Cheshire DEC George Mitchell, Otter Valley 6-4
  12 Connor David, King Philip DEC Zech Burke, Mt Anthony 15-8
         119#
  13 Joe Pronk, Marshfield DEC Kyle Edmunds, Spaulding 7-5
  14 Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence FORF Brett Staples, Dirigo 
  15 Billy Lynn, RHAM    DEC Derek Bolduc, Mt Mansfield 7-5
  16 John Hall, Concord DEC Aric D'Alessio-Dupre, Coventry 7-3
  17 Anthony Ricco, Stratford DEC Nick MacIntosh , Melrose 7-2
  18 Brian Clay, Mt Everett FORF Josh Huber, Winnacunnet 
         125#
  19 Derek Jordan, Hudson DEC Brian O'Connor, Dexter 9-5
  20 George Madkour, Danbury DEC Christian McCarthy , Lowell 7-1
  21 William Gauthier, York WBF Matt Simpson, Randolph 2:13
  22 Kyle Salliant, Cranston E DEC Curtis Watkins, Warde 7-2
  23 Jim Connolly, N Andover MAJOR Cole Priddy, Timberlane 10-0
  24 Steve Sughrue, Wilmington DEC John Speaks, E Prov 8-6
         130#
  25 Walter Pope, Framingham DEC Josh Kernan, Harwood 10-4
  26 Mike Batinelli, Stamford WBF Cory Giblin, Cranston W 5:44
  27 Ben Wright, Spr Central WBF Sherman Wood, CVU   4:44
  28 Matt Mahoney, Rockland DEC Nick Lawrence, Timberlane 7-5
  29 Richie Wingert, Cath Memorial MAJOR Ronnie Harvey, Dexter 9-1
  30 Murphy McGowan , Camden Hills WBF Andrew Blain, Windham 1:55
         135#
  31 Harold Weeden, E Prov DEC Dan Dow, Plymouth 11-7
  32 Brian Onofrio, Hand DEC Nick Poulin, Concord 9-5
  33 Peadlair Flood, Scituate DEC Andy Paolucci, N Kingstown 4-2
  34 Justin Raymond, Mt Mansfield DEC Mike Ludwig, Dracut 7-5
  35 Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury MAJOR Derek Daley, Dirigo 10-1
  36 Mark Richardson, Noble DEC Jesse Inman, Stratford 10-5
         140#
  37 Joe Simone, N Prov WBF Tucker Schaefer, Danbury 2:18
  38 Kevin Sughrue, Methuen DEC Kyle D'Urso, Londonderry 10-3
  39 Jason Chenier, Ludlow DEC Shawn Petrucci, S Kingstown 4-2
  40 Marcus Bubar, Lisbon DEC Brett Tremblay, Spaulding 4-2
  41 Mike Vernik, Amity FORF Kyle Veale, New Bedford 
         145#
  42 Juan Flores, Killingly DEC Jack Mulrey, Merrimack 6-0
  43 Matt Donohoe, Tyngsboro DEC Peter Bronder, Noble 7-5
  44 Tyler Clites, Goffstown DEC Paul Reggiannini, Quincy 3-2
  45 Jake Harrison, Weymouth DEC Mike Petrocelli, Cranston W 3-0
  46 Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford MAJOR Devin Grammo, Colchester 11-3
  47 Zak Randall, Mt Anthony DEC Nick Barreto, Barnstable 6-2
         152#
  48 Tim Sheehan, Chelmsford WBF Joe Durfee, Fair Haven 0:18
  49 Mike Willey, Tewksbury FORF Cody Poland, Lincoln 
  50 Cody Byrd, Londonderry WBTF Taylor Dugan, Cumberland 18-3;5:00
  51 Mike Bellagamba, New Milford DEC Paul Woodman, Southwick 8-5
  52 Kyle Gaffney, St Thomas DEC Matt Lombardo, Wayland 8-6
         160#
  53 Chris Chretian, N Attleboro DEC Jerrod Rideout, Foxcroft 10-8
  54 Charlie Hale, Winchester FORF Rob Tomlinson, Cheshire 
  55 Kote Aldus, Belfast WBTF Mike Sumner, St Johnsbury 19-2
  56 Alfred Raymond, Cranston W DEC Kyle Lundberg, Guilford 7-0
  57 Nick Kidd, Barnstable MAJOR Chris Ives, Goffstown 17-3
  58 Shain Jowett, Cent Catholic DEC Ryan LeFaivre , Cumberland 10-8
         171#
  59 Chris Ciaramella, Malden Catholic WBF Chris Davis, Fair Haven 5:25
  60 Colm Sullivan, Lowell DEC Joe Lacross, Mill River 10-3
  61 John Bellrose, Rockland WBF Matt Companion, Franklin-Nh 0:46
  62 George Hargrove, Spr Central WBTF Jon Pelletier, Bucksport 15-0
  63 Mile Rolerson, Belfast WBF Tim Dark, Mnchstr-Ct 2:20
         189#
  64 Jeff Hebert, Westerly FORF Shawn Sweeney, Plymouth 
  65 Lawton Arnold, Simsbury DEC Jeremiah Grisa, Concord 5-1
  66 Chris Constantine, Hingham DEC DJ Brown , Barrington 9-4
  67 Nashaun Rivers, Jos Quincy DEC Mitch Jackman, Vergennes 3-2
  68 Kyle Kummer, N Attleboro MAJOR Zach Chandler, Mt Ararat 10-2
  69 Shane Battista, Waterford DEC Jim LaMarca , Traip 4-2
         215#
  70 Steve Saba, Methuen DEC Eddie Guy, Winnacunnet 7-3
  71 Jesse Alejandro, Cranston W WBF Jesse Anderson, Sharon 3:43
  72 PJ Richards , Hermon WBF Erik Becker, Otter Valley 1:00
  73 Derek Lowe, Tewksbury WBF Lucas Bowman, East Lyme 1:18
  74 Lee Morgan, Dexter MAJOR Lucas Hughes, Mill River 9-0
         285.
  75 Dan Herrick, Concord DEC Ray Belanger, Middletown-Ct 7-1
  76 Matt Ramos, Woburn WBF John Hatt, Calais 3:00
  77 Brian Nicoll, Timberlane WBF Jorge Hernandez, Lexington 3:53
  78 James Muirhead, Middleboro WBF Harry Northup, S Kingstown 4:31
  79 John Gabordi, Ledyard WBF Mike Strong, Vergennes 4:19
  80 Matt Therriault, Rutland WBF Dante Wilson, Jos Quincy 3:03

FIRST ROUND
         103#
  81 Carlin Dubay, Caribou DEC Kyle Bousquet, Burilville 8-6
  82 Corey Melo, New Bedford DEC Bob Daniels, Concord 6-2
  83 Matt Buco, Gr Lawrence MAJOR Mike Bradley, Mt Anthony 17-6
  84 Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow DEC RJ Labeef , Woodstock 9-3
  85 DJ Brackett , Morse DEC Pat Malaghan, Westerly 13-6
  86 Cam Sullivan, Timberlane DEC Sam Shames, Newton N 10-9
  87 Charlie Grasia, Foxboro WBF Victor Ekpenyong, Middletown-Ct 3:53
  88 Forrest Cornell, Lisbon WBF Nick Flannery, Framingham 1:15
         112#
  89 Jordan Gray, Essex DEC James Porzillo, Pomperaug 10-3
  90 Miguel Guzman, Gr Lawrence MAJOR Vanya Tomesewski, Wells 10-2
  91 Dan Gillman, Framingham DEC Noah Smutnick, Woodstock 4-0
  92 Mike Meyers, Warwick WBTF John Murphy, Burlington 16-0
  93 Matt Morris, Timberlane MAJOR Mike Sugarmeyer, Minnechaug 16-2
  94 Brandon Gauthier, Lowell WBF Mike Briskin, Cheshire 5:40
  95 West Johnson, Platt WBF Everett Desiletes, Cranston 4:52
  96 Matt Delgallo, Gardiner DEC Connor David, King Philip 7-6
         119#
  97 Charlie Costanzo, Danbury DEC Joe Pronk, Marshfield 8-5
  98 Kenny Francis, New Bedford MAJOR Jim Cryer, Wells 10-0
  99 Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence WBF Conor Breagy, Exeter-W.G. 3:55
 100 Alex Smith, Timberlane WBF Billy Lynn, RHAM    3:55
 101 Kenny Anderson, Billerica WBF John Hall, Concord 3:59
 102 Chris Smith, Deering DEC Anthony Ricco, Stratford 4-0
 103 Luke Walsh, Farmington DEC Greg Packhem, N Kingstown 7-1
 104 Jacob Shortt, Mt Anthony WBTF Brian Clay, Mt Everett 16-0;1:45
         125#
 105 Shawn Giblin, Cranston W MAJOR Derek Jordan, Hudson 11-2
 106 Alex Blank, Ridgefield WBTF Cody Wilkins, Mt Anthony 15-0
 107 Trevor Dearden, Salem MAJOR George Madkour, Danbury 10-1
 108 Scott Coull, Plymouth South DEC William Gauthier, York 5-0
 109 Kyle Salliant, Cranston E DEC Zachary Clarke, Sanford 4-3
 110 Jim Connolly, N Andover DEC Tim Shields, Otter Valley 9-6
 111 Anthony Medina, Putnam MAJOR James Herlihy, Pinkerton 9-1
 112 Nick Marouski, Windham WBF Steve Sughrue, Wilmington 3:03
         130#
 113 Brandon Paige, Concord DEC Walter Pope, Framingham 5-2
 114 Mike Frick, New Fairfield WBF Tim Hidalgo, Woonsocket 3:55
 115 John Sughrue, Methuen MAJOR Mike Batinelli, Stamford 11-0
 116 Sam Webber, Mt Blue DEC Ben Wright, Spr Central 7-1
 117 Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony MAJOR Matt Mahoney, Rockland 13-2
 118 Tyler Banks, Griswold MAJOR Richie Wingert, Cath Memorial 12-0
 119 Mike Testa, Wayland DEC William Cordeau, Pinkerton 7-0
 120 Jessy Penney, Tollgate WBF Murphy McGowan , Camden Hills 4:38
         135#
 121 Tim Rich, Chelmsford WBTF Harold Weeden, E Prov 23-5
 122 Steve Krohley, Amity DEC Ryan Harding, St Johns Prep 3-0
 123 Cinjin Goewey, Maine Central MAJOR Brian Onofrio, Hand 15-5
 124 Peadlair Flood, Scituate DEC Alex Ramage, Otter Valley 7-5
 125 Brock Coutu, Griswold WBF Justin Raymond, Mt Mansfield 1:00
 126 Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury DEC Colin Feeley, Hendricken 10-8
 127 Kevin Barruci, Burlington WBTF Dan Pierce, Mt Anthony 15-0
 128 Mark Richardson, Noble WBF Alex Pittera, Salem 5:50
         140#
 129 Joey Eon, Massabesic DEC Joe Simone, N Prov 8-1
 130 Evan Connors, Lowell WBF John Meadows, Concord 2:38
 131 Matt Parisi, Mt Anthony DEC Kevin Sughrue, Methuen 8-4
 132 CJ Satti , Ledyard WBF Jason Chenier, Ludlow 3:40
 133 Jacob Matthews, Middletown-Ri DEC Marcus Bubar, Lisbon 15-8
 134 Mike Vernik, Amity DEC Dave Clemens, Timberlane 5-4
 135 Ryan Clarke, East Lyme DEC Mike Gibson, Natick 8-7
 136 Derek Golner, Tyngsboro MAJOR David Ashley, Middlebury 12-0
         145#
 137 Travis Garrett, Mt Mansfield MAJOR Juan Flores, Killingly 13-2
 138 Jacob Berry, Camden Hills DEC Max Lewin, Wayland 8-3
 139 Derek Fish, Hand DEC Matt Donohoe, Tyngsboro 5-1
 140 Ethan Farrell, Narraganset DEC Tyler Clites, Goffstown 6-0
 141 Jarad Smith, Timberlane DEC Jake Harrison, Weymouth 5-2
 142 Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford DEC Jim Tarpey, Tewksbury 4-3
 143 TJ Magnoli , Rocky Hill DEC Remington Alves, Portsmouth 4-2
 144 Jon Smith, Dirigo MAJOR Zak Randall, Mt Anthony 17-5
         152#
 145 Tim Sheehan, Chelmsford WBF Dean Smith, Danbury 3:20
 146 Chris Delarosa, Gr Lawrence MAJOR Josh Harvey, Dexter 17-3
 147 Mike Willey, Tewksbury WBF James Creamer, Narraganset 4:50
 148 Seth Carter, Alvirne DEC Caleb Morth, Ledyard 10-4
 149 Ronnie Tetrault, Ludlow WBF Cody Byrd, Londonderry 1:01
 150 Mike Bellagamba, New Milford MAJOR Steve Martin, Bonny Eagle 10-2
 151 Andrew Ford, Bethel DEC Mike Saul, Lasalle 9-6
 152 DJ Legacy , Mt Anthony DEC Kyle Gaffney, St Thomas 2-1
         160#
 153 Connor Nelson, S Kingstown DEC Chris Chretian, N Attleboro 5-4
 154 Trevor Ritchie, Southington WBF Steven Rich, Spaulding 2:40
 155 Evan Carter, Alvirne WBF Charlie Hale, Winchester 3:16
 156 Kote Aldus, Belfast WBF Travis Moran, Natick 3:50
 157 Alfred Raymond, Cranston W DEC Jon Hussey, Marshwood 10-4
 158 Nick Kidd, Barnstable DEC Chris Ives, Goffstown 8-6
 159 Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford DEC Corbin Decker, Salem 4-1
 160 Ron Thompson, Westhill DEC Shain Jowett, Cent Catholic 5-1
         171#
 161 Eric Petrillo, Timberlane DEC Chris Ciaramella, Malden Catholic 7-4
 162 Cody Griswold, New Milford WBF Justin Coughlin, Hendricken 3:30
 163 Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma MAJOR Sean Burgess, Bacon Academy 11-2
 164 Josh Eon, Massabesic WBF Colm Sullivan, Lowell 5:10
 165 Rober Hamlin, Mt Mansfield WBF John Bellrose, Rockland 3:14
 166 George Hargrove, Spr Central DEC Tim Vollaro, Somers 4-3
 167 Nick DiAntonio , Milford WBF Rob Garcia, Concord 3:07
 168 Mile Rolerson, Belfast WBF Josh Manu, N Prov 0:56
         189#
 169 Mike Leavitt, Cent Catholic WBTF Jeff Hebert, Westerly 18-3;3:03
 170 Connor McNamara , Winchester DEC Justin Cronan, Terryville 7-2
 171 Travis Spencer, Belfast WBTF Lawton Arnold, Simsbury 16-0
 172 Matt McVay , Mt Anthony DEC Chris Constantine, Hingham 9-2
 173 Julian Hightower, Ledyard DEC Nashaun Rivers, Jos Quincy 5-0
 174 Kyle Kummer, N Attleboro DEC Doug Johnson, Tollgate 7-3
 175 Tom Fraser, Walpole MAJOR Michael Baril, Spaulding 10-2
 176 Mike Grillakis, Nashua South DEC Shane Battista, Waterford 10-5
         215#
 177 Raistlin Delisle, Kennebunk MAJOR Travis Koch, Windham 19-6
 178 Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh DEC Petros Hologitas, Rockland 13-6
 179 Steve Saba, Methuen WBF Ryan Fortune, Vergennes 3:08
 180 Richard Perry, Middletown-Ct WBF Jesse Alejandro, Cranston W 3:00
 181 PJ Richards , Hermon MAJOR Tim Bulk, Middletown-Ri 8-0
 182 Marshall Gleason, Concord DEC Derek Lowe, Tewksbury 8-4
 183 Donald McNeil , King Philip WBF Josh Warden, Exeter-W.G. 4:57
 184 Brett Wyman, Br-Raynham WBF Lee Morgan, Dexter 0:46
         285.
 185 Ethan Furlon, Mt Anthony WBF Dan Herrick, Concord 3:41
 186 Mike Gregory, Gr Lowell DEC Mark Heathcote, Central 3-2;ot
 187 Reshannon Stanley, Weaver DEC Matt Ramos, Woburn 3-1;ot
 188 Brian Nicoll, Timberlane MAJOR Ken Murgo, Mt Hope 9-0
 189 Tom Foote, Goffstown WBF James Muirhead, Middleboro 8:22;ot
 190 Rich Wapeni, Br-Raynham DEC John Gabordi, Ledyard 5-2
 191 Tim Chambers, Br Central WBF Bill Horan, Narraganset 3:18
 192 Nate Lavallee, Cape Elizabeth DEC Matt Therriault, Rutland 9-2

QUARTERFINALS
         103#
 193 Carlin Dubay, Caribou DEC Corey Melo, New Bedford 7-2
 194 Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow DEC Matt Buco, Gr Lawrence 7-3
 195 Cam Sullivan, Timberlane WBF DJ Brackett , Morse 5:47
 196 Charlie Grasia, Foxboro MAJOR Forrest Cornell, Lisbon 16-3
         112#
 197 Miguel Guzman, Gr Lawrence DEC Jordan Gray, Essex 4-3
 198 Mike Meyers, Warwick MAJOR Dan Gillman, Framingham 14-2
 199 Brandon Gauthier, Lowell DEC Matt Morris, Timberlane 7-4
 200 Matt Delgallo, Gardiner DEC West Johnson, Platt 14-10
         119#
 201 Charlie Costanzo, Danbury DEC Kenny Francis, New Bedford 3-2
 202 Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence DEC Alex Smith, Timberlane 9-6
 203 Kenny Anderson, Billerica DEC Chris Smith, Deering 8-7
 204 Jacob Shortt, Mt Anthony DEC Luke Walsh, Farmington 7-6
         125#
 205 Shawn Giblin, Cranston W WBF Alex Blank, Ridgefield 1:51
 206 Trevor Dearden, Salem WBF Scott Coull, Plymouth South 1:06
 207 Jim Connolly, N Andover DEC Kyle Salliant, Cranston E 4-1;ot
 208 Anthony Medina, Putnam DEC Nick Marouski, Windham 6-5
         130#
 209 Mike Frick, New Fairfield DEC Brandon Paige, Concord 2-0
 210 John Sughrue, Methuen MAJOR Sam Webber, Mt Blue 14-2
 211 Tyler Banks, Griswold DEC Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony 7-5
 212 Jessy Penney, Tollgate INJ Mike Testa, Wayland  
         135#
 213 Tim Rich, Chelmsford WBF Steve Krohley, Amity 1:25
 214 Cinjin Goewey, Maine Central DEC Peadlair Flood, Scituate 6-4
 215 Brock Coutu, Griswold WBF Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury 1:28
 216 Kevin Barruci, Burlington MAJOR Mark Richardson, Noble 11-3
         140#
 217 Evan Connors, Lowell DEC Joey Eon, Massabesic 4-1
 218 Matt Parisi, Mt Anthony DEC CJ Satti , Ledyard 2-0
 219 Jacob Matthews, Middletown-Ri DEC Mike Vernik, Amity 4-2
 220 Derek Golner, Tyngsboro WBF Ryan Clarke, East Lyme 3:47
         145#
 221 Travis Garrett, Mt Mansfield DEC Jacob Berry, Camden Hills 11-9
 222 Derek Fish, Hand DEC Ethan Farrell, Narraganset 8-3
 223 Jarad Smith, Timberlane DEC Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford 5-0
 224 Jon Smith, Dirigo WBF TJ Magnoli , Rocky Hill 2:37
         152#
 225 Chris Delarosa, Gr Lawrence DEC Tim Sheehan, Chelmsford 13-7
 226 Seth Carter, Alvirne DEC Mike Willey, Tewksbury 3-1
 227 Ronnie Tetrault, Ludlow WBF Mike Bellagamba, New Milford 0:41
 228 Andrew Ford, Bethel WBF DJ Legacy , Mt Anthony 1:46
         160#
 229 Trevor Ritchie, Southington DEC Connor Nelson, S Kingstown 6-4
 230 Kote Aldus, Belfast DEC Evan Carter, Alvirne 13-7
 231 Nick Kidd, Barnstable WBF Alfred Raymond, Cranston W 4:46
 232 Ron Thompson, Westhill DEC Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford 2-1;ot
         171#
 233 Cody Griswold, New Milford DEC Eric Petrillo, Timberlane 5-4
 234 Josh Eon, Massabesic WBF Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma 4:35
 235 Rober Hamlin, Mt Mansfield DEC George Hargrove, Spr Central 5-2
 236 Nick DiAntonio , Milford WBF Mile Rolerson, Belfast 0:33
         189#
 237 Mike Leavitt, Cent Catholic MAJOR Connor McNamara , Winchester 14-5
 238 Travis Spencer, Belfast DEC Matt McVay , Mt Anthony 9-6
 239 Julian Hightower, Ledyard DEC Kyle Kummer, N Attleboro 15-8
 240 Tom Fraser, Walpole MAJOR Mike Grillakis, Nashua South 14-4
         215#
 241 Raistlin Delisle, Kennebunk WBF Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh 1:49
 242 Richard Perry, Middletown-Ct DEC Steve Saba, Methuen 7-4
 243 Marshall Gleason, Concord DEC PJ Richards , Hermon 10-4
 244 Brett Wyman, Br-Raynham WBF Donald McNeil , King Philip 2:51
         285.
 245 Mike Gregory, Gr Lowell WBF Ethan Furlon, Mt Anthony 7:28
 246 Brian Nicoll, Timberlane DEC Reshannon Stanley, Weaver 3-1
 247 Rich Wapeni, Br-Raynham DEC Tom Foote, Goffstown 6-5
 248 Nate Lavallee, Cape Elizabeth WBF Tim Chambers, Br Central 4:26

SEMIFINALS
         103#
 249 Carlin Dubay, Caribou WBF Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow 1:55
 250 Cam Sullivan, Timberlane WBF Charlie Grasia, Foxboro 5:23
         112#
 251 Mike Meyers, Warwick DEC Miguel Guzman, Gr Lawrence 9-2
 252 Brandon Gauthier, Lowell DEC Matt Delgallo, Gardiner 11-4
         119#
 253 Charlie Costanzo, Danbury DEC Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence 1-0
 254 Kenny Anderson, Billerica WBF Jacob Shortt, Mt Anthony 2:41
         125#
 255 Trevor Dearden, Salem DEC Shawn Giblin, Cranston W 7-4
 256 Anthony Medina, Putnam MAJOR Jim Connolly, N Andover 12-4
         130#
 257 John Sughrue, Methuen MAJOR Mike Frick, New Fairfield 10-0
 258 Tyler Banks, Griswold WBTF Jessy Penney, Tollgate 21-4
         135#
 259 Tim Rich, Chelmsford WBF Cinjin Goewey, Maine Central 1:33
 260 Brock Coutu, Griswold WBF Kevin Barruci, Burlington 1:07
         140#
 261 Evan Connors, Lowell DEC Matt Parisi, Mt Anthony 4-2
 262 Jacob Matthews, Middletown-Ri FORF Derek Golner, Tyngsboro (-10.00) 
         145#
 263 Derek Fish, Hand DEC Travis Garrett, Mt Mansfield 9-3
 264 Jon Smith, Dirigo MAJOR Jarad Smith, Timberlane 16-3
         152#
 265 Seth Carter, Alvirne DEC Chris Delarosa, Gr Lawrence 11-5
 266 Ronnie Tetrault, Ludlow WBTF Andrew Ford, Bethel 15-0
         160#
 267 Kote Aldus, Belfast DEC Trevor Ritchie, Southington 5-4
 268 Ron Thompson, Westhill DEC Nick Kidd, Barnstable 10-3
         171#
 269 Josh Eon, Massabesic WBF Cody Griswold, New Milford 4:14
 270 Rober Hamlin, Mt Mansfield DEC Nick DiAntonio , Milford 5-2
         189#
 271 Mike Leavitt, Cent Catholic DEC Travis Spencer, Belfast 5-2
 272 Julian Hightower, Ledyard DEC Tom Fraser, Walpole 4-0
         215#
 273 Richard Perry, Middletown-Ct DEC Raistlin Delisle, Kennebunk 9-7
 274 Brett Wyman, Br-Raynham WBF Marshall Gleason, Concord 3:13
         285.
 275 Brian Nicoll, Timberlane WBF Mike Gregory, Gr Lowell 2:47
 276 Nate Lavallee, Cape Elizabeth DEC Rich Wapeni, Br-Raynham 3-2

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
         103#
 277 Carlin Dubay, Caribou DEC Cam Sullivan, Timberlane 12-6
         112#
 278 Brandon Gauthier, Lowell DEC Mike Meyers, Warwick 7-3
         119#
 279 Kenny Anderson, Billerica DEC Charlie Costanzo, Danbury 6-5
         125#
 280 Trevor Dearden, Salem WBF Anthony Medina, Putnam 1:35
         130#
 281 John Sughrue, Methuen DEC Tyler Banks, Griswold 2-1
         135#
 282 Tim Rich, Chelmsford WBF Brock Coutu, Griswold 2:36
         140#
 283 Evan Connors, Lowell DEC Jacob Matthews, Middletown-Ri 5-1
         145#
 284 Derek Fish, Hand DEC Jon Smith, Dirigo 6-3
         152#
 285 Ronnie Tetrault, Ludlow WBF Seth Carter, Alvirne 1:42
         160#
 286 Kote Aldus, Belfast DEC Ron Thompson, Westhill 6-0
         171#
 287 Rober Hamlin, Mt Mansfield DEC Josh Eon, Massabesic 5-4
         189#
 288 Julian Hightower, Ledyard DEC Mike Leavitt, Cent Catholic 5-4;ot
         215#
 289 Brett Wyman, Br-Raynham DEC Richard Perry, Middletown-Ct 4-1
         285.
 290 Brian Nicoll, Timberlane DEC Nate Lavallee, Cape Elizabeth 5-2

FIRST ROUND CONS
         103#
 291 Corey Melo, New Bedford DEC Kyle Bousquet, Burilville 8-2
 292 RJ Labeef , Woodstock DEC Matt Buco, Gr Lawrence 7-5
 293 Sam Shames, Newton N DEC DJ Brackett , Morse 10-9
 294 Victor Ekpenyong, Middletown-Ct WBF Forrest Cornell, Lisbon 3:06
         112#
 295 Jordan Gray, Essex WBF Vanya Tomesewski, Wells 1:56
 296 Dan Gillman, Framingham DEC John Murphy, Burlington 6-5
 297 Matt Morris, Timberlane DEC Mike Briskin, Cheshire 14-10
 298 West Johnson, Platt DEC Connor David, King Philip 6-0
         119#
 299 Kenny Francis, New Bedford DEC Joe Pronk, Marshfield 2-0
 300 Alex Smith, Timberlane WBF Conor Breagy, Exeter-W.G. 2:30
 301 Chris Smith, Deering WBF John Hall, Concord 2:01
 302 Brian Clay, Mt Everett WBF Luke Walsh, Farmington 4:32
         125#
 303 Alex Blank, Ridgefield DEC Derek Jordan, Hudson 8-6
 304 George Madkour, Danbury DEC Scott Coull, Plymouth South 11-8
 305 Kyle Salliant, Cranston E DEC Tim Shields, Otter Valley 6-2
 306 James Herlihy, Pinkerton DEC Nick Marouski, Windham 7-6;ot
         130#
 307 Brandon Paige, Concord WBF Tim Hidalgo, Woonsocket 4:16
 308 Mike Batinelli, Stamford DEC Sam Webber, Mt Blue 2-1;tb
 309 Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony DEC Richie Wingert, Cath Memorial 10-5
 310 Murphy McGowan , Camden Hills INJ Mike Testa, Wayland  
         135#
 311 Harold Weeden, E Prov WBTF Steve Krohley, Amity 20-5
 312 Peadlair Flood, Scituate WBF Brian Onofrio, Hand 2:33
 313 Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury WBTF Justin Raymond, Mt Mansfield 18-3
 314 Mark Richardson, Noble WBF Dan Pierce, Mt Anthony 2:06
         140#
 315 Joey Eon, Massabesic DEC John Meadows, Concord 3-1
 316 CJ Satti , Ledyard WBF Kevin Sughrue, Methuen 2:57
 317 Mike Vernik, Amity DEC Marcus Bubar, Lisbon 8-7
 318 Ryan Clarke, East Lyme WBTF David Ashley, Middlebury 15-0
         145#
 319 Jacob Berry, Camden Hills WBF Juan Flores, Killingly 1:55
 320 Matt Donohoe, Tyngsboro DEC Ethan Farrell, Narraganset 8-1
 321 Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford DEC Jake Harrison, Weymouth 5-1
 322 Zak Randall, Mt Anthony MAJOR TJ Magnoli , Rocky Hill 10-2
         152#
 323 Tim Sheehan, Chelmsford WBF Josh Harvey, Dexter 0:59
 324 Mike Willey, Tewksbury DEC Caleb Morth, Ledyard 8-1
 325 Cody Byrd, Londonderry DEC Mike Bellagamba, New Milford 2-0;tb
 326 Mike Saul, Lasalle DEC DJ Legacy , Mt Anthony 6-4;ot
         160#
 327 Connor Nelson, S Kingstown DEC Steven Rich, Spaulding 12-9
 328 Travis Moran, Natick DEC Evan Carter, Alvirne 11-10
 329 Alfred Raymond, Cranston W INJ Chris Ives, Goffstown  ;2:34
 330 Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford DEC Shain Jowett, Cent Catholic 3-1
         171#
 331 Justin Coughlin, Hendricken MAJOR Eric Petrillo, Timberlane 9-0
 332 Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma DEC Colm Sullivan, Lowell 8-5
 333 George Hargrove, Spr Central WBF John Bellrose, Rockland 4:37
 334 Mile Rolerson, Belfast WBF Rob Garcia, Concord 2:22
         189#
 335 Connor McNamara , Winchester WBTF Jeff Hebert, Westerly 15-0
 336 Matt McVay , Mt Anthony WBF Lawton Arnold, Simsbury 4:19
 337 Kyle Kummer, N Attleboro WBTF Nashaun Rivers, Jos Quincy 17-2
 338 Mike Grillakis, Nashua South WBF Michael Baril, Spaulding 0:21
         215#
 339 Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh WBF Travis Koch, Windham 3:56
 340 Steve Saba, Methuen DEC Jesse Alejandro, Cranston W 5-1
 341 Derek Lowe, Tewksbury WBF PJ Richards , Hermon 3:51
 342 Donald McNeil , King Philip MAJOR Lee Morgan, Dexter 13-5
         285.
 343 Ethan Furlon, Mt Anthony DEC Mark Heathcote, Central 4-2
 344 Reshannon Stanley, Weaver DEC Ken Murgo, Mt Hope 6-2
 345 John Gabordi, Ledyard WBF Tom Foote, Goffstown 1:58
 346 Tim Chambers, Br Central ( -1.00) DEC Matt Therriault, Rutland 10-4

SECOND ROUND CONS
         103#
 347 RJ Labeef , Woodstock DEC Corey Melo, New Bedford 5-3
 348 Sam Shames, Newton N DEC Victor Ekpenyong, Middletown-Ct 5-2
         112#
 349 Jordan Gray, Essex DEC Dan Gillman, Framingham 8-1
 350 West Johnson, Platt MAJOR Matt Morris, Timberlane 10-1
         119#
 351 Alex Smith, Timberlane DEC Kenny Francis, New Bedford 6-4
 352 Chris Smith, Deering MAJOR Brian Clay, Mt Everett 9-0
         125#
 353 Alex Blank, Ridgefield DEC George Madkour, Danbury 4-1
 354 James Herlihy, Pinkerton DEC Kyle Salliant, Cranston E 8-7
         130#
 355 Mike Batinelli, Stamford DEC Brandon Paige, Concord 6-2
 356 Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony WBF Murphy McGowan , Camden Hills 3:33
         135#
 357 Peadlair Flood, Scituate DEC Harold Weeden, E Prov 8-4
 358 Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury WBF Mark Richardson, Noble 3:29
         140#
 359 Joey Eon, Massabesic DEC CJ Satti , Ledyard ( -1.00) 4-1
 360 Mike Vernik, Amity DEC Ryan Clarke, East Lyme 6-2
         145#
 361 Jacob Berry, Camden Hills DEC Matt Donohoe, Tyngsboro 6-1
 362 Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford DEC Zak Randall, Mt Anthony 4-1
         152#
 363 Mike Willey, Tewksbury DEC Tim Sheehan, Chelmsford 5-3
 364 Cody Byrd, Londonderry DEC Mike Saul, Lasalle 3-1
         160#
 365 Travis Moran, Natick WBTF Connor Nelson, S Kingstown 15-0;4:45
 366 Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford DEC Alfred Raymond, Cranston W 5-3
         171#
 367 Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma WBF Justin Coughlin, Hendricken 1:22
 368 George Hargrove, Spr Central WBF Mile Rolerson, Belfast 1:45
         189#
 369 Connor McNamara , Winchester DEC Matt McVay , Mt Anthony 6-4
 370 Mike Grillakis, Nashua South WBF Kyle Kummer, N Attleboro 1:16
         215#
 371 Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh DEC Steve Saba, Methuen 6-5
 372 Derek Lowe, Tewksbury DEC Donald McNeil , King Philip 5-3
         285.
 373 Reshannon Stanley, Weaver WBF Ethan Furlon, Mt Anthony 4:14
 374 Tim Chambers, Br Central WBF John Gabordi, Ledyard 3:31

CONS SEMIFINALS
         103#
 375 RJ Labeef , Woodstock WBF Charlie Grasia, Foxboro 7:57
 376 Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow DEC Sam Shames, Newton N 6-4
         112#
 377 Jordan Gray, Essex MAJOR Matt Delgallo, Gardiner 12-1
 378 Miguel Guzman, Gr Lawrence DEC West Johnson, Platt ( -1.00) 9-7
         119#
 379 Jacob Shortt, Mt Anthony MAJOR Alex Smith, Timberlane 10-0
 380 Chris Smith, Deering DEC Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence 7-5
         125#
 381 Alex Blank, Ridgefield DEC Jim Connolly, N Andover 9-2
 382 Shawn Giblin, Cranston W WBF James Herlihy, Pinkerton 4:28
         130#
 383 Mike Batinelli, Stamford DEC Jessy Penney, Tollgate 6-3
 384 Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony DEC Mike Frick, New Fairfield 4-2
         135#
 385 Kevin Barruci, Burlington MAJOR Peadlair Flood, Scituate 12-0
 386 Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury MAJOR Cinjin Goewey, Maine Central 13-5
         140#
 387 Joey Eon, Massabesic FORF
 388 Matt Parisi, Mt Anthony WBF Mike Vernik, Amity 3:42
         145#
 389 Jacob Berry, Camden Hills DEC Jarad Smith, Timberlane 9-4
 390 Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford DEC Travis Garrett, Mt Mansfield 4-0
         152#
 391 Mike Willey, Tewksbury DEC Andrew Ford, Bethel 3-1
 392 Cody Byrd, Londonderry DEC Chris Delarosa, Gr Lawrence 6-4
         160#
 393 Travis Moran, Natick DEC Nick Kidd, Barnstable 8-2
 394 Trevor Ritchie, Southington DEC Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford 2-1
         171#
 395 Nick DiAntonio , Milford DEC Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma 11-5
 396 George Hargrove, Spr Central MED FORF Cody Griswold, New Milford Fo
         189#
 397 Connor McNamara , Winchester MED FORF Tom Fraser, Walpole Fo
 398 Travis Spencer, Belfast WBF Mike Grillakis, Nashua South 1:40
         215#
 399 Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh DEC Marshall Gleason, Concord 6-4
 400 Derek Lowe, Tewksbury DEC Raistlin Delisle, Kennebunk 6-5
         285.
 401 Rich Wapeni, Br-Raynham DEC Reshannon Stanley, Weaver 3-2
 402 Tim Chambers, Br Central DEC Mike Gregory, Gr Lowell 3-1

CONS FINALS
         103#
 403 Chad Roberts, E Longmeadow MAJOR RJ Labeef , Woodstock 12-0 3RD PL BT
 404 Sam Shames, Newton N DEC Charlie Grasia, Foxboro 4-2 5TH PL BT
         112#
 405 Miguel Guzman, Gr Lawrence DEC Jordan Gray, Essex 5-3 3RD PL BT
 406 Matt Delgallo, Gardiner WBF West Johnson, Platt 4:40 5TH PL BT
         119#
 407 Jacob Shortt, Mt Anthony MAJOR Chris Smith, Deering 12-3 3RD PL BT
 408 Franschesco Ortiz, Gr Lawrence DEC Alex Smith, Timberlane 2-1 5TH PL BT
         125#
 409 Shawn Giblin, Cranston W MAJOR Alex Blank, Ridgefield 9-1 3RD PL BT
 410 James Herlihy, Pinkerton DEC Jim Connolly, N Andover 8-6 5TH PL BT
         130#
 411 Scott Legacy, Mt Anthony DEC Mike Batinelli, Stamford 4-0 3RD PL BT
 412 Jessy Penney, Tollgate WBF Mike Frick, New Fairfield 1:43 5TH PL BT
         135#
 413 Kevin Barruci, Burlington DEC Jeff McKinnon , Linc-Sudbury 8-4 3RD PL BT
 414 Peadlair Flood, Scituate WBF Cinjin Goewey, Maine Central 2:39 5TH PL BT
         140#
 415 Matt Parisi, Mt Anthony DEC Joey Eon, Massabesic 4-2 3RD PL BT
 416 Mike Vernik, Amity FORF 5TH PL BT
         145#
 417 Jacob Berry, Camden Hills DEC Eri Pierre-Saint, Stamford 2-1;ot 3RD PL BT
 418 Jarad Smith, Timberlane DEC Travis Garrett, Mt Mansfield 7-6 5TH PL BT
         152#
 419 Cody Byrd, Londonderry DEC Mike Willey, Tewksbury 3-2 3RD PL BT
 420 Andrew Ford, Bethel DEC Chris Delarosa, Gr Lawrence 14-12 5TH PL BT
         160#
 421 Travis Moran, Natick MAJOR Trevor Ritchie, Southington 11-2 3RD PL BT
 422 Lewis Bailey, Chelmsford DEC Nick Kidd, Barnstable 3-0 5TH PL BT
         171#
 423 George Hargrove, Spr Central DEC Nick DiAntonio , Milford 2-1 3RD PL BT
 424 Nick Colace, Franklin-Ma MED FORF Cody Griswold, New Milford Fo 5TH PL BT
         189#
 425 Travis Spencer, Belfast DEC Connor McNamara , Winchester 6-2 3RD PL BT
 426 Mike Grillakis, Nashua South MED FORF Tom Fraser, Walpole Fo 5TH PL BT
         215#
 427 Jacob Gagnon, Mnchstr-Nh DEC Derek Lowe, Tewksbury 3-1 3RD PL BT
 428 Marshall Gleason, Concord DEC Raistlin Delisle, Kennebunk 6-3 5TH PL BT
         285.
 429 Rich Wapeni, Br-Raynham DEC Tim Chambers, Br Central 3-2;ot 3RD PL BT
 430 Reshannon Stanley, Weaver WBF Mike Gregory, Gr Lowell 1:54 5TH PL BT

Back to Results

Back to Schedule

Home